This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Turin: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Capital of the Region, Turin is a modern city, noble, characterized by a severe and gentle due to the typical urban structure that, from the core of Via Roma, Piazza San Carlo and the Senate, he sees a chessboard develop a regular system of streets straight and large squares. Situated on the banks of the Po and embraced by Alpine range, turin became important since the thirteenth century, when it affirmed the power of Savoy who raised the capital of their state in the sixteenth century. The city reached, however, , only in the nineteenth century the undisputed historical importance, becoming the center of political and moral of the Risorgimento and having, in 1861, the privilege of being the first capital of Italy. Palazzo Madama, Palazzo Reale and the Armoury, the Duomo and the Chapel of the Holy Shroud, the Mole and San Lorenzo are the artistic features of the city, the Savoy Gallery - housed at the Palace of the Academy of Sciences - the Egyptian Museum and the Modern Art Gallery, turin city make it important from the point of culturally.

Trains from Merana to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10272
Regionale veloce 2504

07:04am

Merana

07:04am 09:30am

09:30am

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 26 min

 

11 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10290
Regionale veloce 2528

07:04pm

Merana

07:04pm 09:30pm

09:30pm

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 26 min

 

11 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10291
Regionale veloce 10150

08:49pm

Merana

08:49pm 11:35pm

11:35pm

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 46 min

 

10 €

Check all the trains from Merana to Turin


Trains from Prasco to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 6053
Lp 502

06:20am

Prasco-Cremolino

06:20am 09:55am

09:55am

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 35 min

 

15 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 6052
Regionale 10276
Regionale veloce 2508

08:21am

Prasco-Cremolino

08:21am 11:30am

11:30am

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 9 min

 

10 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 6060
Regionale 10282
Regionale veloce 2516

12:30pm

Prasco-Cremolino

12:30pm 03:30pm

03:30pm

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h

 

10 €

Check all the trains from Prasco to Turin


Trains from Caldiero to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 20800
Frecciabianca 9702
Frecciarossa 1000 9600

06:52am

Caldiero

06:52am 10:05am

10:05am

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 13 min

 

38 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 20876
Frecciarossa 9710

07:52am

Caldiero

07:52am 11:00am

11:00am

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 8 min

 

23 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 20846
Frecciabianca 8720

03:52pm

Caldiero

03:52pm 07:50pm

07:50pm

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 58 min

 

33 €

Check all the trains from Caldiero to Turin


Trains from Filattiera to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 11903
Intercity 35662
Regionale veloce 2586

06:34am

Scorcetoli

06:34am 11:30am

11:30am

Torino Porta Nuova

4 h 56 min

 

27 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 11905
Intercitynotte 35764

07:49am

Scorcetoli

07:49am 01:45pm

01:45pm

Torino Porta Nuova

5 h 56 min

 

25 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 11913
Frecciabianca 35072
Regionale 2898

01:51pm

Filattiera

01:51pm 07:30pm

07:30pm

Torino Porta Nuova

5 h 39 min

 

27 €

Check all the trains from Filattiera to Turin


Trains from Falciano del Massico to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale veloce 2378
Frecciarossa 1000 9566

04:46am

Falciano-Mondragone-Carinola

04:46am 11:30am

11:30am

Torino Porta Susa

6 h 44 min

 

104 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 12362
Regionale 12282
Frecciarossa 1000 9638

12:17pm

Falciano-Mondragone-Carinola

12:17pm 07:05pm

07:05pm

Torino Porta Nuova

6 h 48 min

 

119 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 12371
Frecciarossa 1000 9650
Frecciarossa 1000 9580

03:41pm

Falciano-Mondragone-Carinola

03:41pm 10:40pm

10:40pm

Torino Porta Nuova

6 h 59 min

 

134 €

Check all the trains from Falciano del Massico to Turin



Other connections to Turin

Rides

From To Duration

10:00

Vignola

10:00 13:30

13:30

Torino

3 h 30 min

17 €

17:00

Maranello

17:00 21:40

21:40

Robassomero

4 h 40 min

18 €

Flight

From To Duration

14:55

Reggio Calabria

14:55 16:50

16:50

Turin

1 h 55 min

107 €

From To Duration
Bus, Train

08:50

Minervino Murge

08:50 18:05

18:05

Torino Porta Nuova

9 h 15 min

93 €

Bus, Train

21:40

Minervino Murge

21:40 11:20

11:20

Torino Porta Nuova

13 h 40 min

54 €

Bus, Train

21:40

Minervino Murge

21:40 11:00

11:00

Torino Porta Nuova

13 h 20 min

73 €

Bus

From To Duration

02:20

Lucca

02:20 08:15

08:15

Torino (Lingotto)

5 h 55 min

20 €

15:00

Lucca

15:00 20:10

20:10

Torino (Lingotto)

5 h 10 min

14 €

15:00

Lucca

15:00 20:35

20:35

Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)

5 h 35 min

14 €