This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Berlin: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Berlin since reunification with the former German Democratic Republic in 1990, again the entire capital of Germany. With its 892 square kilometers, it is one of the most populous cities ever in Germany and thus a very important transport hub. International tourists can be annually from the nightlife , the amazing history and culture, impressed by the architecture and also of the different living conditions of the metropolis . Among the most interesting sights of this cosmopolitan city include the International Film Festival , one of the largest public festival in the world. But the Berliner Festspiele , the theater meetings , jazz festivals, and the Carnival of Cultures are important annual events of Berlin Event Calendar . The Brandenburg Gate is the landmark of Berlin and also the symbol of the former division of Germany . Near here, there are other interesting sights such as the Reichstag , Museum Island , the Lustgarten and the Berliner Dom beautiful . In the center of Berlin is the world-famous Potsdamer Platz, this striking place was until 1940 the busiest square in the European continent , which then , however, the 2nd World War II was in ruins. The Kurfürstendamm , or also called Kurfürstendamm , is a main attraction at all. Here, in the western city of Berlin, to catering and retail find one. The largest Jewish cemetery in Europe is located in Berlin -Weissensee , the New Synagogue is another symbol for the preservation of Jewish culture. Additional points of interest in Berlin are also the way the 1936 -built Olympic Stadium and the radio tower . The 150 meter high tower is also one of the Berlin landmark. Berlin is definitely worth a visit. The cosmopolitan city of loads due to its impressive history for an unforgettable stay in this metropolis one .

Trains from Altendiez to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 3 changes
Re 3560
Ic 567
Re 15307
Ice 374

06:51am

Altendiez Post

06:51am 01:28pm

01:28pm

Berlin Hbf

6 h 37 min

 

140 €

Bahn - 3 changes
Re 3560
Ice 580
Re 15315
Ice 276

02:56pm

Altendiez Post

02:56pm 09:28pm

09:28pm

Berlin Hbf

6 h 32 min

 

140 €

Bahn - 4 changes
Re 3560
Ice 580
S 5
Ice 817
Ice 1633

02:56pm

Altendiez Post

02:56pm 09:01pm

09:01pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

6 h 5 min

 

140 €

Check all the trains from Altendiez to Berlin


Trains from Alt Bukow to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 3 changes
Ice 101
Rb 13130
Re 4391
Ic 2073

04:25pm

Alt Bukow

04:25pm 08:55pm

08:55pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

4 h 30 min

 

29 €

Bahn - 3 changes
Rb 13131
Re 4367
Re 18197

05:06pm

Teschow

05:06pm 09:32pm

09:32pm

Berlin Ostbahnhof

4 h 26 min

 

47 €

Bahn - 4 changes
Rb 13141
Re 3525
Re 4351
S

10:06pm

Teschow

10:06pm 05:33am

05:33am

Berlin Ostbahnhof

7 h 27 min

 

47 €

Check all the trains from Alt Bukow to Berlin


Trains from Alsdorf, RP to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 3 changes
Hlb 61752
Re 10940
Ice 855
Re 3509

06:18am

Grünebacherhütte

06:18am 12:25pm

12:25pm

Berlin Südkreuz

6 h 7 min

 

89 €

Bahn - 2 changes
- dab90451
Re 10916
Ice 951

12:18pm

Alsdorf(Westerw)

12:18pm 06:09pm

06:09pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

5 h 51 min

 

131 €

Bahn - 2 changes
Ter 30525
Re 10427
Ice 643

03:02pm

Alsdorf-Annapark

03:02pm 09:06pm

09:06pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

6 h 4 min

 

60 €

Check all the trains from Alsdorf, RP to Berlin


Trains from Alpenrod to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 3 changes
B 8380
Rb 61714
Re 10912
Ice 859

09:05am

Alpenrod

09:05am 04:09pm

04:09pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

7 h 4 min

 

127 €

Bahn - 3 changes
B 8383
Rb 61722
Re 10918
Ice 651

11:48am

Alpenrod

11:48am 07:06pm

07:06pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

7 h 18 min

 

127 €

Bahn - 3 changes
B 8381
Ec 115
Ice 817
Ice 1633

12:55pm

Alpenrod

12:55pm 09:01pm

09:01pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

8 h 6 min

 

142 €

Check all the trains from Alpenrod to Berlin


Trains from Allensbach to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 2 changes
Re 4704
Ice 78
Ice 847

05:31am

Allensbach

05:31am 02:09pm

02:09pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

8 h 38 min

 

80 €

Bahn - 2 changes
Re 4270
Ice 74
Ice 951

09:49am

Allensbach

09:49am 06:09pm

06:09pm

Berlin Hbf (tief)

8 h 20 min

 

116 €

Bahn - 4 changes
Re 4726
Ice 1172
Ic 447
S 7
S 5

04:49pm

Allensbach

04:49pm 05:53am

05:53am

Berlin-Spandau

13 h 4 min

 

67 €

Check all the trains from Allensbach to Berlin



Other connections to Berlin

Flight

From To Duration

18:45

Stuttgart

18:45 20:00

20:00

Berlin Tegel

1 h 15 min

100 €

20:45

Stuttgart

20:45 22:00

22:00

Berlin Tegel

1 h 15 min

60 €

21:05

Stuttgart

21:05 22:20

22:20

Berlin Tegel

1 h 15 min

50 €

Rides

From To Duration

06:00

Retie

06:00 13:30

13:30

Berlin

7 h 30 min

35 €

Bus

From To Duration

15:40

Darmstadt

15:40 05:05

05:05

Berlin Central Bus Station

13 h 25 min

65 €

15:40

Darmstadt

15:40 05:40

05:40

Berlin Alexanderplatz

14 h

65 €

21:55

Darmstadt

21:55 07:00

07:00

Berlin Central Bus Station

9 h 5 min

51 €