This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Alessandria: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Active center for chemical, mechanical, footwear and clothing, Alessandria was founded in the twelfth century to the time of the Lombard League. The center of the provincial capital is represented by the Liberty Square and the nearby cathedral was renovated between 1810 and 1879. High monument of great interest is Santa Maria di Castello, the oldest church in the city, since it was built in the fifteenth century. In the province of Alessandria famous is the area of ??the Basso Monferrato, an area characterized by rolling hills, mostly devoted to agriculture and known to the public for the production of high quality wines.

Trains from Bellinzago Lombardo to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 20171
Regionale 10169

07:17am

Bellinzago

07:17am 09:15am

09:15am

Alessandria

1 h 58 min

 

7 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 20175
Regionale 10183

02:17pm

Bellinzago

02:17pm 05:15pm

05:15pm

Alessandria

2 h 58 min

 

7 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 20181
Regionale 10199
Regionale 10547

07:17pm

Bellinzago

07:17pm 09:43pm

09:43pm

Alessandria

2 h 26 min

 

7 €

Check all the trains from Bellinzago Lombardo to Alessandria


Trains from Levate to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 3 changes
Regionale 24750
Regionale 10450
Regionale veloce 2179
Regionale 5374

05:30am

Levate

05:30am 08:06am

08:06am

Alessandria

2 h 36 min

 

12 €

Trenitalia - 3 changes
Regionale 24752
Regionale 2602
Regionale veloce 2006
Regionale 10169

06:00am

Levate

06:00am 09:15am

09:15am

Alessandria

3 h 15 min

 

13 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 24758
Regionale veloce 2056
Regionale 3961

07:30am

Levate

07:30am 09:49am

09:49am

Alessandria

2 h 19 min

 

12 €

Check all the trains from Levate to Alessandria


Trains from Cassago Brianza to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
S7 5128
Intercitynotte 35563
Regionale 3961

06:37am

Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago

06:37am 09:48am

09:48am

Alessandria

3 h 11 min

 

23 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
S7 5132
Regionale 10571
Regionale 4581

07:40am

Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago

07:40am 12:20pm

12:20pm

Alessandria

4 h 40 min

 

13 €

Trenitalia - 3 changes
S7 5144
Urbano urb
S13 23139
Regionale 4589

12:40pm

Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago

12:40pm 04:20pm

04:20pm

Alessandria

3 h 40 min

 

13 €

Check all the trains from Cassago Brianza to Alessandria


Trains from Perledo to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 2551
Regionale veloce 2006
Regionale 10169

05:23am

Varenna-Esino

05:23am 09:15am

09:15am

Alessandria

3 h 52 min

 

15 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 2555
Regionale 3961

06:39am

Varenna-Esino

06:39am 09:49am

09:49am

Alessandria

3 h 10 min

 

15 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 2557
Intercity 1535
Regionale 5382

07:37am

Varenna-Esino

07:37am 12:16pm

12:16pm

Alessandria

4 h 39 min

 

20 €

Check all the trains from Perledo to Alessandria


Trains from Bruzolo to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4303
Intercity 503

04:54am

Bruzolo Di Susa

04:54am 07:00am

07:00am

Alessandria

2 h 6 min

 

14 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 10341
Regionale veloce 2505

05:54am

Bruzolo Di Susa

05:54am 08:29am

08:29am

Alessandria

2 h 35 min

 

10 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4321
Regionale veloce 2517

12:24pm

Bruzolo Di Susa

12:24pm 02:29pm

02:29pm

Alessandria

2 h 5 min

 

10 €

Check all the trains from Bruzolo to Alessandria



Other connections to Alessandria

Rides

From To Duration

07:40

Strevi

07:40 08:20

08:20

Alessandria

40 min

3 €

From To Duration
Bus, Train

04:22

Ovada

04:22 06:55

06:55

Alessandria

2 h 33 min

Bus

From To Duration

11:20

Siena

11:20 19:05

19:05

Alessandria

7 h 45 min

20 €

16:35

Siena

16:35 07:00

07:00

Alessandria

14 h 25 min

32 €