Find the best transportation from Verona to Turin

Go from Verona to Turin

trains, Bus, flights, Carpooling

Travel from Verona to Turin starting from 10$.


Information about the route from Verona to Turin

Trains

  • Average price: 38$

  • Best price: 22$

  • Journey duration: 3 h 4 min

  • 38 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:32
  • Last departure: 21:45

Stations of departure

  • Verona Porta Vescovo
  • Verona Porta Nuova

Destination stations

  • Torino Porta Nuova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 2054 Frecciarossa 9596 5:45am – 9:00am Verona Porta Nuova – Torino Porta Nuova 49.80 $ 3 h 15 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20846 Frecciarossa 9742 4:05pm – 6:55pm Verona Porta Vescovo – Torino Porta Nuova 61.72 $ 2 h 50 min 1 change

Trains

REG 20806 ES* 9566 ES* 9791 REG 24938 ES* 9716 REG 20812 ES* 9702 REG 24926 ES* 9726 REG 20800 ES* 9596 ES* 9568 REG 2704 REG 2706 REG 2054 ES* 9710 ES* 9714 REG 24930 ES* 9724 REG 20866 REG 2034 REG 2702 REG 24970 REG 24958
Timetables Trains Verona - Turin

Bus

  • Average price: 25$

  • Best price: 10$

  • Journey duration: 5 h 45 min

  • 11 connections per day
  • First departure: 03:00
  • Last departure: 19:00

Stations of departure

  • Vérone
  • Verona Porta Vescovo

Destination station

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino Stura
  • Torino (Lingotto)
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 481 Flixbus 504 11:50am – 7:15pm Vérone – Torino (Lingotto) 30.26 $ 7 h 25 min 1 change
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 423 5:00pm – 9:20pm Vérone – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 24.93 $ 4 h 20 min
Timetables Buses Verona - Turin

Flights

  • Average price: 419$

  • Best price: 100$

  • Journey duration: 10 h 13 min

  • 21 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:30
  • Last departure: 21:45

Departure airports

  • Verona International
  • Chodzież

Destination airport

  • Turin
AlitaliaAlitalia Ba 1492 G3 1435 12:05pm – 6:40pm Verona International – Turin 134.91 $ 6 h 35 min 1 change
MixedMixed Ac 8209 Ew 1898 1:30pm – 4:35pm Verona International – Turin 545.38 $ 3 h 5 min 1 change
Timetables Flight Verona - Turin

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another