Find the best transportation from Verona to Padua

Go from Verona to Padua

trains, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Verona to Padua starting from 7€.

Information about the route from Verona to Padua

Trains

  • Average price: 13€

  • Best price: 7€

  • Journey duration: 57 min

  • 81 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:21
  • Last departure: 22:52

Stations of departure

  • Verona Porta Vescovo
  • Verona Porta Nuova

Destination stations

  • Padova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9727 2:00pm – 2:42pm Verona Porta Nuova – Padova 21.66 € 42 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9743 5:30pm – 6:12pm Verona Porta Nuova – Padova 21.66 € 42 min

Trains

REG 20807 REG 357 REG 20816 REG 20813 ES* 9707 ES* 9703 ES* 9709 ES* 9711 REG 20821 REG 355 ES* 9715 REG 2711 REG 20829 REG 20823 REG 20806 REG 2703 REG 20835 REG 2715 REG 2701 ES* 9713 REG 2705 REG 2713 REG 20864 REG 20883
Timetables Trains Verona - Padua

Bus

  • Average price: 11€

  • Best price: 8€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 28 min

  • 4 connections per day
  • First departure: 02:15
  • Last departure: 20:25

Stations of departure

  • Verona
  • Verona Porta Nuova

Destination station

  • Padova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Ts 357 11:35am – 1:45pm Verona Porta Nuova – Padova 7.73 € 2 h 10 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Ve 359 11:45am – 1:10pm Verona Porta Nuova – Padova 7.73 € 1 h 25 min
Timetables Buses Verona - Padua