Find the best transportation from Verona to Messina

Go from Verona to Messina

trains, Bus, Carpooling

Travel from Verona to Messina starting from 65€.

Information about the route from Verona to Messina

Trains

  • Average price: 128€

  • Best price: 65€

  • Journey duration: 12 h 46 min

  • 20 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:26
  • Last departure: 18:52

Stations of departure

  • Verona Porta Nuova
  • Verona Porta Vescovo

Destination stations

  • Messina Centrale
  • Messina Marittima
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2701 Frecciarossa 1000 9403 Frecciarossa 1000 9503 Intercity 551 Traghetto 13mv 05:26 – 17:50 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Marittima - 12 h 24 min 4 changes
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2706 Frecciarossa 9711 Frecciarossa 9419 Frecciabianca 8877 Traghetto 17mv 09:27 – 20:40 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Marittima - 11 h 13 min 4 changes

Trains

REG 2713 REG 2704 ES* 9711 REG 2706 ES* 8507
Timetables Trains Verona - Messina

Bus

  • Average price: 94€

  • Best price: 94€

  • Journey duration: 15 h

  • 1 connections per day
  • First departure: 16:10
  • Last departure: 16:10

Stations of departure

  • Verona Viale Girolamo Cardinale

Destination station

  • Fermata Dell'autobus Messina
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 16:10 – 07:10 Verona Viale Girolamo Cardinale – Fermata Dell'autobus Messina 93.62 € 15 h
Timetables Buses Verona - Messina