Find the best transportation from Verona to Brescia

Go from Verona to Brescia

trains, Bus, Carpooling

Travel from Verona to Brescia starting from 5$.


Information about the route from Verona to Brescia

Trains

  • Average price: 13$

  • Best price: 8$

  • Journey duration: 49 min

  • 70 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:45
  • Last departure: 22:37

Stations of departure

  • Verona Porta Vescovo
  • Verona Porta Nuova
  • Verona P.Nuova

Destination stations

  • Brescia
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9716 10:02am – 10:37am Verona Porta Nuova – Brescia 21.66 $ 35 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20856 Frecciarossa 9750 6:05pm – 7:07pm Verona Porta Vescovo – Brescia 20.36 $ 1 h 2 min 1 change

Trains

ES* 9742 EC 42 ES* 9728 ES* 9734 ES* 9748 REG 2712 REG 350 REG 20857 REG 20875 REG 2708 ES* 9750 REG 4898 ES* 9738 REG 2724 ES* 9726 ES* 9724 ES* 9708 ES* 9732 REG 2706 ES* 9716 REG 20840 ES* 9791 REG 20852 REG 2718
Timetables Trains Verona - Brescia

Bus

  • Average price: 8$

  • Best price: 5$

  • Journey duration: 1 h 1 min

  • 6 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:30
  • Last departure: 18:55

Stations of departure

  • Vérone
  • VERONA - Staziazone
  • Verona Porta Vescovo

Destination station

  • Brescia
  • Brescia Stazione Degli Autobus
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 428 10:20pm – 11:20pm Vérone – Brescia 5.44 $ 1 h
Timetables Buses Verona - Brescia

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another