Find the best transportation from Venice to Palermo

Go from Venice to Palermo

flights, trains, Bus, Carpooling

Travel from Venice to Palermo starting from 35€.

Information about the route from Venice to Palermo

Flights

  • Average price: 114€

  • Best price: 35€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 40 min

  • 3 connections per day
  • First departure: 12:55
  • Last departure: 22:00

Departure airports

  • Venice Treviso
  • Venice Marco Polo

Destination airport

  • Palermo
VoloteaVolotea Sk 1220 6:50pm – 8:30pm Venice Marco Polo – Palermo 431.09 € 1 h 40 min
Timetables Flight Venice - Palermo

Trains

  • Average price: 162€

  • Best price: 130€

  • Journey duration: 17 h 56 min

  • 6 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:25
  • Last departure: 23:46

Stations of departure

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre

Destination stations

  • Palermo Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 5:25pm – 10:06am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 204.98 € 16 h 41 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Regionale 6661 Intercitynotte 1963 7:25pm – 4:53pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 184.63 € 21 h 28 min 2 changes

Trains

ES* 8451 ES* 9455 ES* 9451
Timetables Trains Venice - Palermo

Bus

  • Average price: 87€

  • Best price: 87€

  • Journey duration: 19 h 45 min

  • 1 connections per day
  • First departure: 16:00
  • Last departure: 16:00

Stations of departure

  • Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38

Destination station

  • Piazza Cairoli, 8
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 4:00pm – 11:45am Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38 – Piazza Cairoli, 8 87.09 € 19 h 45 min
Timetables Buses Venice - Palermo