Find the best transportation from Turin to Milan

Go from Turin to Milan

Bus, trains, flights, Carpooling



Information about the route from Turin to Milan

Bus

  • Journey duration: 2 h 59 min

  • 39 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:30
  • Last departure: 22:00

Stations of departure

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino Stura
  • Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele
  • Torino (Lingotto)

Destination station

  • Bergamo (BGY Airport)
  • Milano (Lampugnano)
  • Milan (San Donato)
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Bergamo (Bus Station)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n424 8:15pm – 10:35pm Torino Stura – Milan (San Donato) 12.95 $ 2 h 20 min
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 9:00pm – 11:55pm Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 – Fermata Dell'autobus Milan 6.53 $ 2 h 55 min
Timetables Buses Turin - Milan

Trains

  • Average price: 0$

  • Journey duration: 1 h 17 min

  • 79 connections per day
  • First departure: 04:54
  • Last departure: 22:54

Stations of departure

  • Torino Porta Nuova
  • Torino Porta Susa
  • Torino P.Nuova
  • Torino P.Susa

Destination stations

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Porta Garibaldi
  • Milano S. Cristoforo
  • Milano Rog
  • Milano Rho Fiera
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2021 2:50pm – 4:42pm Torino Porta Nuova – Milano Centrale 13.55 $ 1 h 52 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9743 3:05pm – 4:05pm Torino Porta Nuova – Milano Centrale 27.11 $ 1 h

Trains

ES* 9709 ES* 9631 ES* 9723 ES* 9707 REG 2043 REG 2005 ES* 9517 ES* 9567 REG 2103 ES* 9607 REG 2009 REG 2101 REG 2003 REG 2001 ES* 9615 ES* 9561 ES* 9513 ES* 9563 REG 2013 REG 2041 REG 2105 REG 2007 ES* 9713
Timetables Trains Turin - Milan

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another