Find the best transportation from Turin to Genoa

Go from Turin to Genoa

Bus, trains, Carpooling, flights

Travel from Turin to Genoa starting from 5$.


Information about the route from Turin to Genoa

Bus

  • Average price: 14$

  • Best price: 5$

  • Journey duration: 2 h 53 min

  • 15 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:30
  • Last departure: 21:40

Stations of departure

  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino Stura

Destination station

  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 503 12:30pm – 3:05pm Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 19.49 $ 2 h 35 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 9:40pm – 12:05am Torino (Lingotto) – Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria) 17.31 $ 2 h 25 min
Timetables Buses Turin - Genoa

Trains

  • Average price: 13$

  • Best price: 11$

  • Journey duration: 1 h 59 min

  • 18 connections per day
  • First departure: 15:20
  • Last departure: 21:55

Stations of departure

  • Torino Porta Nuova
  • Torino Lingotto

Destination stations

  • Genova Piazza Principe
  • Genova Voltri
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2515 12:30pm – 2:30pm Torino Porta Nuova – Genova Piazza Principe 13.50 $ 2 h
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2517 1:30pm – 3:30pm Torino Porta Nuova – Genova Piazza Principe 13.50 $ 2 h

Trains

REG 2507 ES* 8623 IC 503 REG 2511 REG 2517 IC 511 REG 2505 REG 2501 ES* 8807 REG 2503 IC 519 REG 2515 REG 2513
Timetables Trains Turin - Genoa

Flights

  • Average price: 294$

  • Best price: 114$

  • Journey duration: 11 h 34 min

  • 18 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:05
  • Last departure: 21:45

Departure airports

  • Turin

Destination airport

  • Genoa
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1418 Lh 1395 12:15pm – 3:25pm Turin – Genoa 130.62 $ 3 h 10 min 1 change
AlitaliaAlitalia Ar 1428 Az 1385 4:50pm – 9:30pm Turin – Genoa 130.62 $ 4 h 40 min 1 change
Timetables Flight Turin - Genoa

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another