Find the best transportation from Trieste to Milan

Go from Trieste to Milan

trains, flights, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Trieste to Milan starting from 10€.

Information about the route from Trieste to Milan

Trains

  • Average price: 42€

  • Best price: 22€

  • Journey duration: 4 h 59 min

  • 10 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:15
  • Last departure: 20:40

Stations of departure

  • Trieste Centrale

Destination stations

  • Milano Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2208 Frecciarossa 9724 08:15 – 13:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 63.14 € 5 h 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Ba 594 Frecciarossa 9740 13:02 – 17:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 49.97 € 4 h 13 min 1 change

Trains

ES* 9710 ES* 9726 REG 2208 ES* 9708 REG 2204 ES* 9716 REG 2212 IC 594 ES* 9724 REG 2682 REG 2684 REG 2214
Timetables Trains Trieste - Milan

Flights

  • Average price: 114€

  • Best price: 84€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 5 min

  • 2 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:50
  • Last departure: 18:55

Departure airports

  • Trieste

Destination airport

  • Milan Linate
AlitaliaAlitalia Be 1352 18:55 – 20:00 Trieste – Milan Linate 85.12 € 1 h 5 min
AlitaliaAlitalia Kl 1350 06:50 – 07:55 Trieste – Milan Linate 123.47 € 1 h 5 min
Timetables Flight Trieste - Milan

Bus

  • Average price: 21€

  • Best price: 10€

  • Journey duration: 7 h 7 min

  • 11 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:00
  • Last departure: 23:00

Stations of departure

  • Trieste
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Trieste

Destination station

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Lampugnano
  • Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 13:00 – 19:40 Fermata Dell'autobus Trieste – Lampugnano 19.59 € 6 h 40 min
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 23:00 – 05:10 Fermata Dell'autobus Trieste – Fermata Dell'autobus Milan 19.59 € 6 h 10 min
Timetables Buses Trieste - Milan