Find a train from Zurich to Biel/Bienne

Trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne.

The route from Zurich to Biel/Bienne is served daily by 26 trains leaving from to the station of Zürich HB and arriving at to the station of Biel/Bienne.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 23CHF.
The average journey duration is 1 h 40 min. The first train leaves at 12:02. The last one is at 23:03.


Average price: 23CHF

Best price: 23CHF

Journey duration: 1 h 40 min

26 connections per day
First departure: 12:02
Last departure: 23:03

Stations of departure

  • Zürich HB

Destination stations

  • Biel/Bienne

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 704 Ic-tilting train 1506 05:19 – 06:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 24 min 1 change SbbSbb 07:49 – 09:35 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 46 min SbbSbb 08:02 – 09:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 36 min SbbSbb 08:30 – 09:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 13 min SbbSbb 09:02 – 10:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 36 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 726 Regioexpress 3767 16:32 – 18:08 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 536 20:03 – 21:13 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 10 min SbbSbb Regio 538 21:03 – 22:13 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 10 min SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1538 21:30 – 22:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 13 min SbbSbb Intercity 836 Regioexpress 3789 22:02 – 23:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change
Check all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne Saturday, May 27th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 2292 Urban train 17312 Ic-tilting train 1606 00:08 – 06:10 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 6 h 2 min 2 changes SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1508 06:30 – 07:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 13 min SbbSbb Intercity 706 Regioexpress 3727 06:32 – 08:08 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1510 07:30 – 08:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 13 min SbbSbb Intercity 810 Regioexpress 3737 09:02 – 10:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change
Check all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne Monday, May 29th 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 704 Ic-tilting train 1506 05:19 – 06:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 24 min 1 change SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 508 06:03 – 07:13 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 10 min SbbSbb Intercity 806 Regioexpress 3729 07:02 – 08:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 510 07:03 – 08:13 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 10 min SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1512 08:30 – 09:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne - 1 h 13 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne Friday, June 2nd 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 05:19 – 06:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 24 min SbbSbb 06:30 – 07:43 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 23.12 CHF 1 h 13 min SbbSbb 07:02 – 08:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min SbbSbb 08:32 – 10:08 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min SbbSbb 10:02 – 11:38 Zürich HB – Biel/Bienne 30.66 CHF 1 h 36 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Biel/Bienne Monday, June 5th 2017