Find a train from Zurich to Basel

Trains from Zurich to Basel

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Zurich to Basel.

The route from Zurich to Basel is served daily by 20 trains leaving from to the station of Zürich HB and arriving at to the station of Basel SBB.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 10CHF. The best price for the next few days is 17CHF.
The average journey duration is 1 h 8 min. The first train leaves at 00:08. The last one is at 08:34.


Average price: 10CHF

Best price: 17CHF

Journey duration: 1 h 8 min

20 connections per day
First departure: 00:08
Last departure: 08:34

Stations of departure

  • Zürich HB

Destination stations

  • Basel SBB

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 704 Interregio 2456 05:19 – 06:44 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 25 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercityexpress 78 06:00 – 06:53 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Intercity 556 06:34 – 07:27 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Interregio 1958 06:36 – 07:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB - 1 h 11 min SbbSbb Interregio 2258 08:08 – 09:12 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 4 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Basel Friday, May 26th 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 2258 08:08 – 09:12 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 4 min SbbSbb Interregio 30862 08:10 – 09:24 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 14 min SbbSbb Regio 560 08:34 – 09:27 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Interregio 1964 09:36 – 10:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 11 min SbbSbb Interregio 1966 10:36 – 11:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 11 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Basel Thursday, June 1st 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 01:02 – 02:03 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 1 min SbbSbb Interregio 2296 01:08 – 02:12 Zürich HB – Basel SBB - 1 h 4 min SbbSbb Interregio 2252 05:08 – 06:12 Zürich HB – Basel SBB - 1 h 4 min SbbSbb Interregio 1956 05:36 – 06:50 Zürich HB – Basel SBB - 1 h 14 min SbbSbb Interregio 1958 06:36 – 07:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 11 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Basel Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercityexpress 78 06:00 – 06:53 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 53 min SbbSbb 06:36 – 07:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 11 min SbbSbb Train à grande vit. 9206 07:34 – 08:27 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Interregio 1960 07:36 – 08:47 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 11 min SbbSbb Interregio 30862 08:10 – 09:24 Zürich HB – Basel SBB 17.09 CHF 1 h 14 min
Check all trains from Zurich to Basel Sunday, June 4th 2017