Find a train from Verona to Messina

Trains from Verona to Messina

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Verona to Messina.

The route from Verona to Messina is served daily by 20 trains leaving from from the stations of Verona Porta Nuova, Verona Porta Vescovo and arriving at in the stations of Messina Centrale, Messina Marittima.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 127€. The best price for the next few days is 65€.
The average journey duration is 12 h 46 min. The first train leaves at 05:26. The last one is at 18:52.


Average price: 127€

Best price: 65€

Journey duration: 12 h 46 min

20 connections per day
First departure: 05:26
Last departure: 18:52

Stations of departure

  • Verona Porta Nuova
  • Verona Porta Vescovo

Destination stations

  • Messina Centrale
  • Messina Marittima

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2704 Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 Traghetto 15mv 08:27 – 19:00 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Marittima - 10 h 33 min 3 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2704 Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 08:27 – 19:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Centrale 155.45 € 11 h 3 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2724 Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 1955 18:27 – 06:10 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Centrale 171.35 € 11 h 43 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9750 Intercitynotte 1963 Traghetto 7mv 18:32 – 12:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 17 h 58 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 1955 Urbano urb 18:52 – 06:20 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 11 h 28 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Verona to Messina Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Wednesday, June 28th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8503 Frecciarossa 9607 Intercity 1551 Traghetto 13mv 06:52 – 17:50 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 10 h 58 min 3 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2704 Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 Urbano urb 08:27 – 19:40 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Marittima - 11 h 13 min 3 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2713 Frecciarossa 9419 Frecciabianca 35777 Traghetto 17mv 09:26 – 20:40 Verona Porta Vescovo – Messina Marittima - 11 h 14 min 3 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9711 Frecciarossa 9419 Frecciabianca 35777 Traghetto 17mv 10:00 – 20:40 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 10 h 40 min 3 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 35455 Urbano urb 18:52 – 06:20 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 11 h 28 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Verona to Messina Wednesday, June 28th 2017

Thursday, July 27th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 08:52 – 19:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Centrale 68.36 € 10 h 38 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9750 Intercitynotte 1963 18:32 – 12:45 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Centrale 59.66 € 18 h 13 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9750 Intercitynotte 1963 Urbano urb 18:32 – 12:55 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Marittima - 18 h 23 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 35455 18:52 – 06:10 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Centrale 86.87 € 11 h 18 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Euro night 235 Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 22:52 – 15:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Messina Centrale - 16 h 38 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Verona to Messina Thursday, July 27th 2017