Find a train from Utrecht to Amsterdam

Trains from Utrecht to Amsterdam

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Utrecht to Amsterdam.

The route from Utrecht to Amsterdam is served daily by 83 trains leaving from from the stations of Utrecht Centraal, Utrecht Centraal Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA and arriving at to the station of Amsterdam Centraal.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 7€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average journey duration is 27 min. The first train leaves at 00:23. The last one is at 22:08.


Average price: 7€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 27 min

83 connections per day
First departure: 00:23
Last departure: 22:08

Stations of departure

  • Utrecht Centraal
  • Utrecht Centraal Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA

Destination stations

  • Amsterdam Centraal

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

NsnlNsnl 02:11 – 02:45 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 34 min NsnlNsnl 11:23 – 11:50 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 11:38 – 12:05 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 21:53 – 22:20 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 23:23 – 23:51 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 28 min
Check all trains from Utrecht to Amsterdam Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

NsnlNsnl 04:11 – 04:45 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 34 min NsnlNsnl 08:23 – 08:50 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 12:08 – 12:35 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 21:08 – 21:35 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min NsnlNsnl 21:53 – 22:20 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 27 min
Check all trains from Utrecht to Amsterdam Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

NsnlNsnl 06:12 – 06:55 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 43 min NsnlNsnl 13:27 – 13:56 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 29 min NsnlNsnl 16:27 – 16:56 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 29 min NsnlNsnl 18:22 – 18:52 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 30 min NsnlNsnl 18:27 – 18:56 Utrecht Centraal – Amsterdam Centraal 8.16 € 29 min
Check all trains from Utrecht to Amsterdam Saturday, May 27th 2017