This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Alessandria: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Active center for chemical, mechanical, footwear and clothing, Alessandria was founded in the twelfth century to the time of the Lombard League. The center of the provincial capital is represented by the Liberty Square and the nearby cathedral was renovated between 1810 and 1879. High monument of great interest is Santa Maria di Castello, the oldest church in the city, since it was built in the fifteenth century. In the province of Alessandria famous is the area of ??the Basso Monferrato, an area characterized by rolling hills, mostly devoted to agriculture and known to the public for the production of high quality wines.

Trains from Bruzolo to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4313
Regionale veloce 2511

08:24

Bruzolo Di Susa

08:24 11:29

11:29

Alessandria

3 h 5 min

 

9.25 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4333
Regionale veloce 2529

18:24

Bruzolo Di Susa

18:24 20:29

20:29

Alessandria

2 h 5 min

 

9.25 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4337
Regionale veloce 2533

20:24

Bruzolo Di Susa

20:24 22:29

22:29

Alessandria

2 h 5 min

 

9.25 €

Check all the trains from Bruzolo to Alessandria


Trains from Rosta to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4301
Regionale veloce 2501

04:50

Rosta

04:50 06:29

06:29

Alessandria

1 h 39 min

 

8.70 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10327
Intercitynotte 757

19:20

Rosta

19:20 21:20

21:20

Alessandria

2 h

 

12.60 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Sfm 3 4335
Regionale veloce 2531

19:50

Rosta

19:50 21:29

21:29

Alessandria

1 h 39 min

 

8.70 €

Check all the trains from Rosta to Alessandria


Trains from Dormelletto to Alessandria

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 10401
Regionale veloce 2006
Regionale 10169

06:10

Dormelletto

06:10 09:15

09:15

Alessandria

3 h 5 min

 

10.65 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 20177
Regionale 10187

15:53

Dormelletto Paese

15:53 18:15

18:15

Alessandria

2 h 22 min

 

7.80 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 20181
Regionale 10199
Regionale 10547

18:53

Dormelletto Paese

18:53 21:43

21:43

Alessandria

2 h 50 min

 

7.80 €

Check all the trains from Dormelletto to Alessandria



Other connections to Alessandria

Rides

From To Duration

13:00

Treviso

13:00 19:00

19:00

Alessandria

6 h

23 €

19:00

Padua

19:00 22:30

22:30

Asti

3 h 30 min

21.50 €

23:30

Padua

23:30 02:50

02:50

Alessandria

3 h 20 min

19.50 €

From To Duration
Train, Bus

05:43

Trapani

05:43 09:49

09:49

Alessandria

28 h 6 min

64.25 €

Bus

From To Duration

13:45

Prato

13:45 19:05

19:05

Alessandria

5 h 20 min

19.90 €