Find a train from Sofia to Rousse

Trains from Sofia to Rousse

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Sofia to Rousse.

The route from Sofia to Rousse is served daily by 39 trains leaving from from the stations of СОФИЯ, СОФИЯ СЕВЕР and arriving at in the stations of РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА, РУСЕ, РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП..
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5лв..
The average journey duration is 7 h 27 min. The first train leaves at 06:24. The last one is at 22:56.


Average price: 5лв.

Best price: 5лв.

Journey duration: 7 h 27 min

39 connections per day
First departure: 06:24
Last departure: 22:56

Stations of departure

  • СОФИЯ
  • СОФИЯ СЕВЕР

Destination stations

  • РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА
  • РУСЕ
  • РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП.

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Мбв 462 09:05 – 15:10 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ 5.26 лв. 6 h 5 min BdzBdz Бв 2613 Пв 40118 13:06 – 19:44 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП. 5.45 лв. 6 h 38 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 9647 20:00 – 02:22 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ 5.26 лв. 6 h 22 min BdzBdz Бв 9647 20:06 – 02:33 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 5.26 лв. 6 h 27 min BdzBdz Бв 2627 Пв 90102 Пв 90102 Кпв 90290 22:35 – 09:58 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА - 11 h 23 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Sofia to Rousse Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Мбв 462 09:11 – 15:19 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП. 5.26 лв. 6 h 8 min BdzBdz Бв 2611 Пв 40116 10:00 – 17:49 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 5.45 лв. 7 h 49 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр4612 "дунав" * задължително запазено място! 16:00 – 22:05 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 5.54 лв. 6 h 5 min BdzBdz Бв 9647 20:00 – 02:22 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ 5.26 лв. 6 h 22 min BdzBdz Бв 2627 Пв 90102 Пв 90102 Кпв 90290 22:35 – 10:04 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП. - 11 h 29 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Sofia to Rousse Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бв 2611 Пв 40116 10:00 – 17:20 СОФИЯ – РУСЕ 6.26 лв. 7 h 20 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 20273 Бв 4612 14:26 – 22:02 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП. 5.43 лв. 7 h 36 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 20273 Бв 4612 14:26 – 22:05 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 5.37 лв. 7 h 39 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 9647 20:06 – 02:22 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ 5.26 лв. 6 h 16 min BdzBdz Бв 2627 Пв 90102 Пв 90102 Кпв 90290 22:41 – 10:04 СОФИЯ СЕВЕР – РУСЕ ТОВАРНА-СП. - 11 h 23 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Sofia to Rousse Saturday, May 27th 2017