Find a train from San Donà di Piave to Venice

Trains from San Donà di Piave to Venice

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from San Donà di Piave to Venice.

The route from San Donà di Piave to Venice is served daily by 29 trains leaving from to the station of S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo and arriving at in the stations of Venezia S. Lucia, Venezia Mestre, Venezia Carpenedo.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 6€. The best price for the next few days is 4€.
The average journey duration is 37 min. The first train leaves at 08:50. The last one is at 18:17.


Average price: 6€

Best price: 4€

Journey duration: 37 min

29 connections per day
First departure: 08:50
Last departure: 18:17

Stations of departure

  • S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo

Destination stations

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre
  • Venezia Carpenedo

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20100 04:36 – 05:25 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20128 14:01 – 14:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2218 19:42 – 20:20 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 38 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2220 20:42 – 21:20 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 38 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2678 23:37 – 00:05 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia Mestre 4.52 € 28 min
Check all trains from San Donà di Piave to Venice Saturday, May 27th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20106 06:01 – 06:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2210 10:42 – 11:20 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 38 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20128 14:01 – 14:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2682 14:42 – 15:24 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 42 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20136 18:01 – 18:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia 5.33 € 49 min
Check all trains from San Donà di Piave to Venice Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20100 04:36 – 05:25 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia - 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20106 06:01 – 06:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia - 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20134 17:01 – 17:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia - 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20136 18:01 – 18:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia - 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20140 20:01 – 20:50 S. Dona' Di Piave-Jesolo – Venezia S. Lucia - 49 min
Check all trains from San Donà di Piave to Venice Thursday, June 1st 2017