Find a train from Rome to Cerveteri

Trains from Rome to Cerveteri

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Rome to Cerveteri.

The route from Rome to Cerveteri is served daily by 36 trains leaving from to the station of Roma Termini and arriving at to the station of Marina Di Cerveteri.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 4€.
The average journey duration is 50 min. The first train leaves at 05:26. The last one is at 23:27.


Average price: 4€

Best price: 4€

Journey duration: 50 min

36 connections per day
First departure: 05:26
Last departure: 23:27

Stations of departure

  • Roma Termini

Destination stations

  • Marina Di Cerveteri

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23650 05:26 – 06:18 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12258 17:42 – 18:34 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23658 19:12 – 20:10 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 58 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2348 20:12 – 20:55 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 43 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12266 20:42 – 21:34 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min
Check all trains from Rome to Cerveteri Monday, May 29th 2017

Friday, July 28th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23650 05:26 – 06:18 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12258 17:42 – 18:34 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23658 19:12 – 20:10 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 58 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2348 20:12 – 20:55 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 43 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12266 20:42 – 21:34 Roma Termini – Marina Di Cerveteri 3.92 € 52 min
Check all trains from Rome to Cerveteri Friday, July 28th 2017