Find a train from Petroşani to Craiova

Trains from Petroşani to Craiova

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Petroşani to Craiova.

The route from Petroşani to Craiova is served daily by 32 trains leaving from from the stations of Pestera Bolii H., Lunca Jiului Hc, Petrosani and arriving at in the stations of Craiova Triaj Hc, Craiova.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 6RON. The best price for the next few days is 4RON.
The average journey duration is 4 h 33 min. The first train leaves at 00:01. The last one is at 19:09.


Average price: 6RON

Best price: 4RON

Journey duration: 4 h 33 min

32 connections per day
First departure: 00:01
Last departure: 19:09

Stations of departure

  • Pestera Bolii H.
  • Lunca Jiului Hc
  • Petrosani

Destination stations

  • Craiova Triaj Hc
  • Craiova

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 2080 04:40 – 09:15 Petrosani – Craiova 4.08 RON 4 h 35 min InfoferInfofer R 2082 08:00 – 12:07 Petrosani – Craiova Triaj Hc 4.08 RON 4 h 7 min InfoferInfofer R 2082 08:00 – 12:15 Petrosani – Craiova 4.08 RON 4 h 15 min InfoferInfofer R 2704 R 2084 12:44 – 18:38 Pestera Bolii H. – Craiova Triaj Hc 4.17 RON 5 h 54 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2088 19:05 – 23:07 Petrosani – Craiova 4.08 RON 4 h 2 min
Check all trains from Petroşani to Craiova Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 2080 04:44 – 09:07 Lunca Jiului Hc – Craiova Triaj Hc 4.97 RON 4 h 23 min InfoferInfofer R 2082 08:00 – 12:15 Petrosani – Craiova 4.97 RON 4 h 15 min InfoferInfofer R 1729 R 1836 11:10 – 16:47 Lunca Jiului Hc – Craiova Triaj Hc 7.32 RON 5 h 37 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1728 R 1836 12:44 – 16:47 Lunca Jiului Hc – Craiova Triaj Hc 7.32 RON 4 h 3 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2088 19:05 – 23:07 Petrosani – Craiova 4.97 RON 4 h 2 min
Check all trains from Petroşani to Craiova Friday, May 26th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 2082 08:04 – 12:07 Lunca Jiului Hc – Craiova Triaj Hc 4.48 RON 4 h 3 min InfoferInfofer R 2704 R 1836 12:44 – 16:55 Pestera Bolii H. – Craiova 9.34 RON 4 h 11 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 1836 13:25 – 16:55 Petrosani – Craiova 9.65 RON 3 h 30 min InfoferInfofer R 2708 R 2088 18:16 – 23:07 Pestera Bolii H. – Craiova 4.65 RON 4 h 51 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2088 19:09 – 22:59 Lunca Jiului Hc – Craiova Triaj Hc 4.48 RON 3 h 50 min
Check all trains from Petroşani to Craiova Sunday, May 28th 2017