Find a train from Perugia to Terni

Trains from Perugia to Terni

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Perugia to Terni.

The route from Perugia to Terni is served daily by 27 trains leaving from from the stations of Perugia Silvestrini, Perugia Capitini, Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni, Perugia and arriving at to the station of Terni.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 10€. The best price for the next few days is 6€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 27 min. The first train leaves at 06:40. The last one is at 23:28.


Average price: 10€

Best price: 6€

Journey duration: 1 h 27 min

27 connections per day
First departure: 06:40
Last departure: 23:28

Stations of departure

  • Perugia Silvestrini
  • Perugia Capitini
  • Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni
  • Perugia

Destination stations

  • Terni

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2481 05:54 – 07:30 Perugia – Terni 6.86 € 1 h 36 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 22803 Intercity 533 07:15 – 08:58 Perugia – Terni 13.72 € 1 h 43 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 22805 Frecciabianca 8851 08:13 – 09:34 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 13.93 € 1 h 21 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 22815 Regionale veloce 2485 13:06 – 15:22 Perugia Capitini – Terni 6.86 € 2 h 16 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2487 16:05 – 17:26 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 6.37 € 1 h 21 min
Check all trains from Perugia to Terni Thursday, May 25th 2017

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2481 06:03 – 07:30 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 6.37 € 1 h 27 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 22803 Intercity 533 07:28 – 08:58 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 12.95 € 1 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 22805 Frecciabianca 8851 08:02 – 09:34 Perugia – Terni 14.70 € 1 h 32 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2487 15:56 – 17:26 Perugia – Terni 6.86 € 1 h 30 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 3169 Intercity 599 22:12 – 00:35 Perugia Silvestrini – Terni 14.64 € 2 h 23 min 1 change
Check all trains from Perugia to Terni Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Saturday, June 17th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 531 06:51 – 07:56 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 10.78 € 1 h 5 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 599 23:28 – 00:35 Perugia Ponte S. Giovanni – Terni 10.78 € 1 h 7 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 531 06:40 – 07:56 Perugia – Terni 10.78 € 1 h 16 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 599 23:18 – 00:35 Perugia – Terni 10.78 € 1 h 17 min
Check all trains from Perugia to Terni Saturday, June 17th 2017