Find a train from Munich to Berlin

Trains from Munich to Berlin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Munich to Berlin.

The route from Munich to Berlin is served daily by 100 trains leaving from from the stations of München Hbf, München Ost, München Hbf (tief) and arriving at in the stations of Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin Südkreuz (S), Berlin Südkreuz, Berlin Gesundbrunnen, Berlin Gesundbr. (S), Berlin Hbf, Berlin Hbf (tief), Berlin-Spandau.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 2€. The best price for the next few days is 1€.
The average journey duration is 7 h 17 min. The first train leaves at 00:01. The last one is at 22:55.


Average price: 2€

Best price: 1€

Journey duration: 7 h 17 min

100 connections per day
First departure: 00:01
Last departure: 22:55

Stations of departure

  • München Hbf
  • München Ost
  • München Hbf (tief)

Destination stations

  • Berlin Ostbahnhof
  • Berlin Südkreuz (S)
  • Berlin Südkreuz
  • Berlin Gesundbrunnen
  • Berlin Gesundbr. (S)
  • Berlin Hbf
  • Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Berlin-Spandau

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn S 8 Ice 1510 08:57 – 15:33 München Ost – Berlin Hbf (tief) 86.00 € 6 h 36 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 880 Ice 549 09:52 – 17:34 München Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 86.00 € 7 h 42 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 1508 11:18 – 17:33 München Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 114.30 € 6 h 15 min BahnBahn S 8 Ice 1504 14:57 – 21:26 München Ost – Berlin Südkreuz 86.00 € 6 h 29 min 2 changes BahnBahn M 79432 Ice 1604 15:57 – 22:30 München Ost – Berlin Hbf (tief) 86.00 € 6 h 33 min 1 change
Check all trains from Munich to Berlin Saturday, May 27th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 1082 Ice 374 06:53 – 13:26 München Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 53.34 € 6 h 33 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2356 11:39 – 18:30 München Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 82.62 € 6 h 51 min BahnBahn Ice 1206 S 13:17 – 19:53 München Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 114.30 € 6 h 36 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 1012 S 16:40 – 00:40 München Hbf – Berlin Gesundbr. (S) 114.30 € 8 h 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 618 Ice 672 Ice 843 23:04 – 10:08 München Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 157.85 € 11 h 4 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Munich to Berlin Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 888 Ice 1092 04:02 – 10:29 München Hbf – Berlin Hbf 31.57 € 6 h 27 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 886 Ice 545 05:47 – 13:04 München Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 51.16 € 7 h 17 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 1512 07:16 – 13:26 München Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 72.94 € 6 h 10 min BahnBahn Ic 2356 S 11:39 – 18:53 München Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 72.94 € 7 h 14 min 2 changes BahnBahn S 8 Ice 1500 Re 16340 Re 16202 Re 56552 18:57 – 05:48 München Ost – Berlin-Spandau 103.42 € 10 h 51 min 5 changes
Check all trains from Munich to Berlin Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 886 Ic 2304 05:47 – 12:30 München Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 64.23 € 6 h 43 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 1510 09:18 – 15:42 München Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 114.30 € 6 h 24 min BahnBahn S 6 Ice 1610 09:23 – 16:22 München Ost – Berlin Südkreuz 136.08 € 6 h 59 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 1508 Re 93616 11:18 – 17:46 München Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 114.30 € 6 h 28 min 1 change BahnBahn S 4 Ice 780 Ice 992 Ic 447 Re 3704 Rb 18602 19:33 – 05:54 München Ost – Berlin-Spandau 72.94 € 10 h 21 min 6 changes
Check all trains from Munich to Berlin Monday, June 5th 2017