Find a train from Medgidia to Mangalia

Trains from Medgidia to Mangalia

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Medgidia to Mangalia.

The route from Medgidia to Mangalia is served daily by 18 trains leaving from to the station of Medgidia and arriving at to the station of Mangalia.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 3RON. The best price for the next few days is 2RON.
The average journey duration is 3 h 8 min. The first train leaves at 05:25. The last one is at 20:06.


Average price: 3RON

Best price: 2RON

Journey duration: 3 h 8 min

18 connections per day
First departure: 05:25
Last departure: 20:06

Stations of departure

  • Medgidia

Destination stations

  • Mangalia

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8001 R 8385 10:05 – 13:54 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 3 h 49 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8391 17:00 – 19:42 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 2 h 42 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8395 17:00 – 22:06 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 5 h 6 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8393 17:00 – 21:04 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 4 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8203 R 8395 20:06 – 22:06 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 2 h 1 change
Check all trains from Medgidia to Mangalia Monday, May 29th 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1583 R 8385 11:37 – 13:54 Medgidia – Mangalia 3.95 RON 2 h 17 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8221 R 8385 11:41 – 13:54 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 2 h 13 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8391 16:05 – 19:42 Medgidia – Mangalia 3.95 RON 3 h 37 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8393 17:00 – 21:04 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 4 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8395 17:00 – 22:06 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 5 h 6 min 1 change
Check all trains from Medgidia to Mangalia Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8691 R 8383 05:25 – 09:01 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 3 h 36 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8001 R 8385 10:05 – 13:54 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 3 h 49 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1583 R 8387 11:37 – 15:35 Medgidia – Mangalia 3.95 RON 3 h 58 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8391 17:00 – 19:42 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 2 h 42 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8395 17:00 – 22:06 Medgidia – Mangalia 2.10 RON 5 h 6 min 1 change
Check all trains from Medgidia to Mangalia Friday, June 2nd 2017