Find a train from Mangalia to Bucharest

Trains from Mangalia to Bucharest

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Mangalia to Bucharest.

The route from Mangalia to Bucharest is served daily by 12 trains leaving from to the station of Mangalia and arriving at in the stations of Bucuresti Obor, Bucuresti Baneasa, Bucuresti Nord, Bucuresti.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 11RON. The best price for the next few days is 5RON.
The average journey duration is 6 h. The first train leaves at 12:45. The last one is at 19:00.


Average price: 11RON

Best price: 5RON

Journey duration: 6 h

12 connections per day
First departure: 12:45
Last departure: 19:00

Stations of departure

  • Mangalia

Destination stations

  • Bucuresti Obor
  • Bucuresti Baneasa
  • Bucuresti Nord
  • Bucuresti

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

AutogariAutogari Gsm trans 05:00 – 09:45 Mangalia – Bucuresti 14.41 RON 4 h 45 min AutogariAutogari Gsm trans 08:30 – 12:45 Mangalia – Bucuresti 14.41 RON 4 h 15 min AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 10:10 – 14:45 Mangalia – Bucuresti 14.41 RON 4 h 35 min AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 18:30 – 22:55 Mangalia – Bucuresti - 4 h 25 min AutogariAutogari Sir trans 19:45 – 23:45 Mangalia – Bucuresti - 4 h
Check all trains from Mangalia to Bucharest Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8384 R 8032 R 8016 08:00 – 16:54 Mangalia – Bucuresti Obor 7.31 RON 8 h 54 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8386 R 8024 12:05 – 19:12 Mangalia – Bucuresti Obor 7.82 RON 7 h 7 min 1 change
Check all trains from Mangalia to Bucharest Friday, June 2nd 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8380 Ir 1580 05:25 – 10:57 Mangalia – Bucuresti Nord 12.95 RON 5 h 32 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8382 Ir 1580 06:37 – 10:57 Mangalia – Bucuresti Nord 12.95 RON 4 h 20 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8386 Ir 1584 12:05 – 16:27 Mangalia – Bucuresti Nord 12.95 RON 4 h 22 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8388 Ir 1588 14:32 – 21:05 Mangalia – Bucuresti Nord 12.95 RON 6 h 33 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8392 Irn 1821 18:43 – 23:23 Mangalia – Bucuresti Nord 12.95 RON 4 h 40 min 1 change
Check all trains from Mangalia to Bucharest Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8384 R 8032 R 8016 08:00 – 16:54 Mangalia – Bucuresti Obor 6.43 RON 8 h 54 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8386 R 8024 12:05 – 19:12 Mangalia – Bucuresti Obor 6.94 RON 7 h 7 min 1 change
Check all trains from Mangalia to Bucharest Sunday, June 4th 2017