Find a train from Lecce to Taranto

Trains from Lecce to Taranto

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Lecce to Taranto.

The route from Lecce to Taranto is served daily by 7 trains leaving from to the station of Lecce and arriving at in the stations of Taranto, Taranto F.S., Taranto Galese.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 13€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 12 min. The first train leaves at 04:26. The last one is at 18:23.


Average price: 13€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 2 h 12 min

7 connections per day
First departure: 04:26
Last departure: 18:23

Stations of departure

  • Lecce

Destination stations

  • Taranto
  • Taranto F.S.
  • Taranto Galese

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

FSE Tvat 232 Tvat 1117 04:26 – 08:35 Lecce – Taranto F.S. 10.67 € 4 h 9 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciabianca 8814 Regionale 3600 06:03 – 07:53 Lecce – Taranto 16.11 € 1 h 50 min 1 change FSE Tvat 248 Tvat 1147 12:33 – 17:05 Lecce – Taranto F.S. 10.67 € 4 h 32 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 758 18:23 – 19:45 Lecce – Taranto 16.87 € 1 h 22 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12588 Regionale 3616 19:11 – 21:03 Lecce – Taranto 8.38 € 1 h 52 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lecce to Taranto Saturday, May 27th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 758 18:23 – 19:45 Lecce – Taranto 16.87 € 1 h 22 min
Check all trains from Lecce to Taranto Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

Fseonline_trainFseonline_train At 200 At 123 05:28 – 08:29 Lecce – Taranto F.S. - 3 h 1 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciabianca 8814 Regionale 3600 06:03 – 07:53 Lecce – Taranto 16.11 € 1 h 50 min 1 change Fseonline_trainFseonline_train At 212 At 137 10:28 – 13:07 Lecce – Taranto Galese - 2 h 39 min 1 change Fseonline_trainFseonline_train At 224 At 159 16:19 – 19:03 Lecce – Taranto Galese - 2 h 44 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12584 Regionale 3614 17:10 – 19:13 Lecce – Taranto 8.38 € 2 h 3 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lecce to Taranto Monday, May 29th 2017

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciabianca 8814 Regionale 3600 06:03 – 07:53 Lecce – Taranto 16.11 € 1 h 50 min 1 change Fseonline_trainFseonline_train Tvat 242 Tvat 1135 09:50 – 13:57 Lecce – Taranto Galese - 4 h 7 min 1 change Fseonline_trainFseonline_train Tvat 248 Tvat 1147 12:33 – 17:01 Lecce – Taranto Galese - 4 h 28 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 758 18:23 – 19:45 Lecce – Taranto 16.87 € 1 h 22 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 12588 Regionale 3616 19:11 – 21:03 Lecce – Taranto 8.38 € 1 h 52 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lecce to Taranto Wednesday, May 31st 2017