Find a train from Lausanne to Zurich

Trains from Lausanne to Zurich

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Lausanne to Zurich.

The route from Lausanne to Zurich is served daily by 20 trains leaving from to the station of Lausanne and arriving at to the station of Zürich HB.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 21CHF. The best price for the next few days is 38CHF.
The average journey duration is 2 h 21 min. The first train leaves at 00:22. The last one is at 23:47.


Average price: 21CHF

Best price: 38CHF

Journey duration: 2 h 21 min

20 connections per day
First departure: 00:22
Last departure: 23:47

Stations of departure

  • Lausanne

Destination stations

  • Zürich HB

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1539 20:15 – 22:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 15 min SbbSbb Urban train 12580 Ic-tilting train 539 20:30 – 22:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 26 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 737 21:20 – 23:31 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 11 min SbbSbb Interregio 2539 Intercity 839 21:45 – 00:01 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 16 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2543 23:47 – 02:07 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 20 min
Check all trains from Lausanne to Zurich Saturday, May 27th 2017

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1511 06:15 – 08:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 15 min SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1513 07:15 – 09:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 2 h 15 min SbbSbb Intercity 709 07:20 – 09:28 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 2 h 8 min SbbSbb 09:20 – 11:28 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 8 min SbbSbb Urban train 12526 Ic-tilting train 517 09:30 – 11:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 2 h 26 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lausanne to Zurich Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 08:50 – 11:09 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 19 min SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1517 09:15 – 11:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 15 min SbbSbb Urban train 12526 Ic-tilting train 30517 09:30 – 11:59 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 29 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 30415 Intercity 30815 09:50 – 12:09 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 19 min 1 change SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1523 12:15 – 14:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 2 h 15 min
Check all trains from Lausanne to Zurich Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 1547 Ic-tilting train 1507 00:15 – 06:30 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 6 h 15 min 1 change SbbSbb 06:47 – 08:58 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 11 min SbbSbb 07:30 – 09:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 26 min SbbSbb 08:50 – 10:58 Lausanne – Zürich HB - 2 h 8 min SbbSbb Intercity 717 11:20 – 13:28 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 8 min
Check all trains from Lausanne to Zurich Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Thursday, June 8th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 509 05:43 – 07:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 13 min SbbSbb Urban train 12514 Bus 511 06:30 – 08:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 26 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2509 Intercity 809 06:47 – 08:58 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 11 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2511 Intercity 811 07:50 – 09:58 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 8 min 1 change SbbSbb Urban train 12526 Ic-tilting train 517 09:30 – 11:56 Lausanne – Zürich HB 37.70 CHF 2 h 26 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lausanne to Zurich Thursday, June 8th 2017