Find a train from Karlsruhe to Berlin

Trains from Karlsruhe to Berlin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Karlsruhe to Berlin.

The route from Karlsruhe to Berlin is served daily by 140 trains leaving from from the stations of Karlsruhe Hbf, Karlsruhe Bahnhofsvorplatz, Karlsruhe Bahnhofsvo, Karlsruhe West and arriving at in the stations of Berlin Gesundbrunnen, Berlin Gesundbr. (S), Berlin Hbf (tief), Berlin Hbf, Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin-Spandau, Berlin Südkreuz (S), Berlin Südkreuz.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 109€. The best price for the next few days is 21€.
The average journey duration is 6 h 24 min. The first train leaves at 01:30. The last one is at 20:00.


Average price: 109€

Best price: 21€

Journey duration: 6 h 24 min

140 connections per day
First departure: 01:30
Last departure: 20:00

Stations of departure

  • Karlsruhe Hbf
  • Karlsruhe Bahnhofsvorplatz
  • Karlsruhe Bahnhofsvo
  • Karlsruhe West

Destination stations

  • Berlin Gesundbrunnen
  • Berlin Gesundbr. (S)
  • Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Berlin Hbf
  • Berlin Ostbahnhof
  • Berlin-Spandau
  • Berlin Südkreuz (S)
  • Berlin Südkreuz

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Rb 12405 Ice 78 Ice 847 08:21 – 14:37 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Ostbahnhof 157.85 € 6 h 16 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 370 Ic 2389 12:00 – 17:38 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 149.14 € 5 h 38 min 1 change BahnBahn Rb 12417 Ice 376 Ice 592 Re 3364 18:21 – 01:05 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 31.57 € 6 h 44 min 3 changes BahnBahn Ice 102 Ice 592 Re 3742 19:00 – 01:09 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 51.16 € 6 h 9 min 3 changes BahnBahn Ice 102 Ice 592 Re 3364 19:00 – 01:05 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 51.16 € 6 h 5 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Karlsruhe to Berlin Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 604 Ice 694 Re 93958 07:00 – 12:46 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 72.94 € 5 h 46 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 374 Re 63976 08:00 – 13:45 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 86.00 € 5 h 45 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 374 Ice 1557 Ice 1735 S 5 08:00 – 14:06 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 72.94 € 6 h 6 min 4 changes BahnBahn Rb 12411 Ice 276 Re 63992 15:21 – 21:45 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Ostbahnhof 103.42 € 6 h 24 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 102 Ice 592 Re 3365 19:00 – 02:39 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 86.00 € 7 h 39 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Karlsruhe to Berlin Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Re 12003 Ice 674 Ice 1045 Rb 18515 06:30 – 12:54 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Südkreuz 157.85 € 6 h 24 min 4 changes BahnBahn Rb 12403 Ice 374 Ice 1557 Ice 1735 07:20 – 13:47 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Hbf (tief) 157.85 € 6 h 27 min 3 changes BahnBahn Rb 12409 Ice 278 Re 3356 13:21 – 21:19 Karlsruhe West – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 157.85 € 7 h 58 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 276 16:01 – 21:28 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 73.92 € 5 h 27 min BahnBahn Ice 1172 Ic 447 20:00 – 05:33 Karlsruhe Hbf – Berlin Hbf 41.26 € 9 h 33 min 1 change
Check all trains from Karlsruhe to Berlin Saturday, June 3rd 2017