Find a train from Érd to Cegled

Trains from Érd to Cegled

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Érd to Cegled.

The route from Érd to Cegled is served daily by 59 trains leaving from to the station of Érd and arriving at to the station of Cegléd.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 7Ft. The best price for the next few days is 6Ft.
The average journey duration is 1 h 59 min. The first train leaves at 04:37. The last one is at 23:37.


Average price: 7Ft

Best price: 6Ft

Journey duration: 1 h 59 min

59 connections per day
First departure: 04:37
Last departure: 23:37

Stations of departure

  • Érd

Destination stations

  • Cegléd

MavhuMavhu 4119 3819 700 05:07 – 06:47 Érd – Cegléd 7.66 Ft 1 h 40 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu 4125 3535 624 12:37 – 14:17 Érd – Cegléd 7.66 Ft 1 h 40 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu 4223 3533 2608 16:37 – 18:26 Érd – Cegléd 6.51 Ft 1 h 49 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu 4233 2618 17:37 – 19:42 Érd – Cegléd 5.84 Ft 2 h 5 min 1 change MavhuMavhu 4121 2648 22:37 – 01:02 Érd – Cegléd 5.84 Ft 2 h 25 min 1 change
Check all trains from Érd to Cegled