Find a train from Edmonton to Calgary

Trains from Edmonton to Calgary

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Edmonton to Calgary.


Other connections for Edmonton - Calgary

Bus

EbusEbus 11:15 – 15:00 Downtown Edmonton Ticket Office - Holiday Inn Express – Calgary North Ticket Office 21.33 $ 3 h 45 min
RedarrowRedarrow 12:15 – 15:35 Edmonton (EDMCEDAR / Best Western Cedar Park Inn 5116 Gateway Blvd) – Calgary (CALGARY INTL AIRPORT / Calgary International Airport) 77.98 $ 3 h 20 min
EbusEbus 17:45 – 21:30 Downtown Edmonton Ticket Office - Holiday Inn Express – Calgary North Ticket Office 21.33 $ 3 h 45 min

Flight

Air CanadaAir Canada 12:35 – 13:27 Edmonton International – Calgary 97.43 $ 52 min
Air CanadaAir Canada 17:05 – 17:57 Edmonton International – Calgary 97.43 $ 52 min
WestJetWestJet 17:15 – 18:11 Edmonton International – Calgary 90.94 $ 56 min