Find a train from Craiova to Petroşani

Trains from Craiova to Petroşani

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Craiova to Petroşani.

The route from Craiova to Petroşani is served daily by 28 trains leaving from from the stations of Craiova, Craiova Triaj Hc and arriving at in the stations of Petrosani, Pestera Bolii H., Lunca Jiului Hc.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5RON. The best price for the next few days is 3RON.
The average journey duration is 4 h 55 min. The first train leaves at 03:09. The last one is at 20:20.


Average price: 5RON

Best price: 3RON

Journey duration: 4 h 55 min

28 connections per day
First departure: 03:09
Last departure: 20:20

Stations of departure

  • Craiova
  • Craiova Triaj Hc

Destination stations

  • Petrosani
  • Pestera Bolii H.
  • Lunca Jiului Hc

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Irn 1821 03:00 – 05:51 Craiova – Petrosani 10.61 RON 2 h 51 min InfoferInfofer R 2851 R 2083 04:25 – 09:42 Craiova – Lunca Jiului Hc 4.81 RON 5 h 17 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2851 R 2083 04:30 – 09:46 Craiova Triaj Hc – Petrosani 4.81 RON 5 h 16 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2089 16:24 – 20:27 Craiova Triaj Hc – Petrosani 4.97 RON 4 h 3 min InfoferInfofer R 1836 Ir 1835 16:48 – 22:27 Craiova Triaj Hc – Petrosani 10.64 RON 5 h 39 min 1 change
Check all trains from Craiova to Petroşani Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 2091 R 2083 05:35 – 09:42 Craiova – Lunca Jiului Hc 4.65 RON 4 h 7 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2853 Ir 1729 06:05 – 11:14 Craiova Triaj Hc – Petrosani 7.08 RON 5 h 9 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2853 Ir 1729 06:05 – 11:09 Craiova Triaj Hc – Lunca Jiului Hc 8.75 RON 5 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1835 R 2023 R 2701 19:35 – 03:45 Craiova – Pestera Bolii H. 9.62 RON 8 h 10 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 2095 R 2023 R 2701 20:15 – 03:45 Craiova – Pestera Bolii H. 4.98 RON 7 h 30 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Craiova to Petroşani Thursday, June 1st 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 2853 Ir 1729 06:05 – 11:09 Craiova Triaj Hc – Lunca Jiului Hc 7.19 RON 5 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 2089 16:20 – 20:23 Craiova – Lunca Jiului Hc 4.08 RON 4 h 3 min InfoferInfofer R 2857 R 2023 R 2701 17:20 – 03:45 Craiova – Pestera Bolii H. 4.14 RON 10 h 25 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer Ir 1835 19:35 – 22:27 Craiova – Petrosani 8.87 RON 2 h 52 min InfoferInfofer R 2095 R 2023 R 2701 20:15 – 03:45 Craiova – Pestera Bolii H. 4.14 RON 7 h 30 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Craiova to Petroşani Sunday, June 4th 2017