Find a train from Chennai to Ahmedabad

Trains from Chennai to Ahmedabad

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Chennai to Ahmedabad.

The route from Chennai to Ahmedabad is served daily by 6 trains leaving from from the stations of CHENNAI CENTRAL, CHENNAI EGMORE and arriving at to the station of AHMEDABAD JN.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 11₹. The best price for the next few days is 10₹.
The average journey duration is 9 h 16 min. The first train leaves at 09:35.


Average price: 11₹

Best price: 10₹

Journey duration: 9 h 16 min

6 connections per day
First departure: 09:35
Last departure: 09:35

Stations of departure

  • CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • CHENNAI EGMORE

Destination stations

  • AHMEDABAD JN

Monday, May 22nd 2017

Updated

IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min
Check all trains from Chennai to Ahmedabad Monday, May 22nd 2017

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Mail express - mas adi express 19419 20:00 – 05:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 10.06 ₹ 9 h 45 min IndianrailIndianrail Mail express - mas adi express 19419 20:00 – 05:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 10.06 ₹ 9 h 45 min
Check all trains from Chennai to Ahmedabad Thursday, May 25th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - navajivan exp 12656 09:35 – 18:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 10 min IndianrailIndianrail Superfast - ms jodhpur exp 22663 15:15 – 00:20 CHENNAI EGMORE – AHMEDABAD JN 11.23 ₹ 9 h 5 min IndianrailIndianrail Mail express - mas adi suvidha 82611 20:00 – 05:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 10.14 ₹ 9 h 45 min IndianrailIndianrail Mail express - mas adi suvidha 82611 20:00 – 05:45 CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD JN 10.14 ₹ 9 h 45 min
Check all trains from Chennai to Ahmedabad Saturday, May 27th 2017