Find a train from Buenos Aires to Rosario

Trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario.

The route from Buenos Aires to Rosario is served daily by 2 trains leaving from to the station of Retiro and arriving at in the stations of Rosario Norte, Alberdi.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 2$.
The average journey duration is 8 h 58 min. The first train leaves at 08:32. The last one is at 18:00.


Average price: 2$

Best price: 2$

Journey duration: 8 h 58 min

2 connections per day
First departure: 08:32
Last departure: 18:00

Stations of departure

  • Retiro

Destination stations

  • Rosario Norte
  • Alberdi

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenesargentinosTrenesargentinos Común 269 20:46 – 05:59 Retiro – Rosario Norte 1.94 $ 9 h 13 min
Check all trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenesargentinosTrenesargentinos Común 265 08:32 – 17:45 Retiro – Rosario Norte 2.92 $ 9 h 13 min FerrobairesFerrobaires Re 513 18:00 – 02:05 Retiro – Alberdi 4.54 $ 8 h 5 min
Check all trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario Friday, June 2nd 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

TrenesargentinosTrenesargentinos Común 265 08:32 – 17:45 Retiro – Rosario Norte 2.92 $ 9 h 13 min TrenesargentinosTrenesargentinos Común 269 20:46 – 05:59 Retiro – Rosario Norte 1.94 $ 9 h 13 min
Check all trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario Monday, June 5th 2017

Thursday, June 8th 2017

Updated

TrenesargentinosTrenesargentinos Común 269 20:46 – 05:59 Retiro – Rosario Norte 1.94 $ 9 h 13 min
Check all trains from Buenos Aires to Rosario Thursday, June 8th 2017