Find a train from Bucharest to Mangalia

Trains from Bucharest to Mangalia

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bucharest to Mangalia.

The route from Bucharest to Mangalia is served daily by 15 trains leaving from from the stations of Bucuresti Nord, Bucuresti Obor, Bucuresti Baneasa, Bucuresti and arriving at to the station of Mangalia.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 10RON. The best price for the next few days is 6RON.
The average journey duration is 5 h 59 min. The first train leaves at 03:00. The last one is at 21:15.


Average price: 10RON

Best price: 6RON

Journey duration: 5 h 59 min

15 connections per day
First departure: 03:00
Last departure: 21:15

Stations of departure

  • Bucuresti Nord
  • Bucuresti Obor
  • Bucuresti Baneasa
  • Bucuresti

Destination stations

  • Mangalia

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1583 R 8385 09:32 – 13:54 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 4 h 22 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8389 14:00 – 17:59 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 3 h 59 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8393 14:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 7 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1587 R 8391 16:00 – 19:42 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 3 h 42 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1589 R 8395 17:00 – 22:06 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 5 h 6 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Mangalia Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1581 R 8385 07:30 – 13:54 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 6 h 24 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1583 R 8385 09:32 – 13:54 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 4 h 22 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 Ir 1585 R 8389 13:00 – 17:59 Bucuresti Obor – Mangalia 11.27 RON 4 h 59 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8003 R 8395 13:00 – 22:06 Bucuresti Obor – Mangalia 7.82 RON 9 h 6 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8393 14:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 7 h 4 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Mangalia Monday, May 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8081 R 8001 R 8385 04:54 – 13:54 Bucuresti Baneasa – Mangalia 7.12 RON 9 h 2 changes InfoferInfofer Ir 1581 R 8385 07:30 – 13:54 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 12.95 RON 6 h 24 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 8003 Ir 1585 R 8389 13:00 – 17:59 Bucuresti Obor – Mangalia 10.05 RON 4 h 59 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8393 14:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 12.95 RON 7 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1589 R 8393 17:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 12.95 RON 4 h 4 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Mangalia Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8081 R 8001 R 8385 04:54 – 13:54 Bucuresti Baneasa – Mangalia 8.08 RON 9 h 2 changes InfoferInfofer Ir 1585 R 8389 14:00 – 17:59 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 3 h 59 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1587 R 8393 16:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 5 h 4 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1587 R 8391 16:00 – 19:42 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 3 h 42 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1589 R 8393 17:00 – 21:04 Bucuresti Nord – Mangalia 14.45 RON 4 h 4 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Mangalia Wednesday, May 31st 2017