Find a train from Brussels to Liège

Trains from Brussels to Liège

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Brussels to Liège.

The route from Brussels to Liège is served daily by 63 trains leaving from to the station of Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central and arriving at to the station of Liege-Guillemins.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5€. The best price for the next few days is 17€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 5 min. The first train leaves at 00:25. The last one is at 23:00.


Average price: 5€

Best price: 17€

Journey duration: 1 h 5 min

63 connections per day
First departure: 00:25
Last departure: 23:00

Stations of departure

  • Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central

Destination stations

  • Liege-Guillemins

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 507 09:00 – 10:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 508 10:00 – 11:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1508 L 5161 10:16 – 11:52 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1516 L 5169 18:16 – 19:52 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 518 20:00 – 21:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Liège Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 406 07:31 – 08:30 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 59 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 506 08:00 – 09:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 508 10:00 – 11:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 411 12:31 – 13:30 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 59 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 521 23:00 – 00:22 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 22 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Liège Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 513 15:00 – 16:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins 16.76 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 514 16:00 – 17:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins 16.76 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 516 18:00 – 19:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins 16.76 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 517 19:00 – 20:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins 16.76 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 520 22:00 – 23:05 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins 16.76 € 1 h 5 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Liège Saturday, May 27th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 506 08:00 – 09:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 512 14:00 – 15:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 514 16:00 – 17:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 515 17:00 – 18:01 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 521 23:00 – 00:22 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Liege-Guillemins - 1 h 22 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Liège Sunday, May 28th 2017