Find a train from Biella to Turin

Trains from Biella to Turin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Biella to Turin.

The route from Biella to Turin is served daily by 16 trains leaving from to the station of Biella S. Paolo and arriving at to the station of Torino Porta Nuova.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 8€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 22 min. The first train leaves at 05:48. The last one is at 21:48.


Average price: 8€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 1 h 22 min

16 connections per day
First departure: 05:48
Last departure: 21:48

Stations of departure

  • Biella S. Paolo

Destination stations

  • Torino Porta Nuova

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4066 Regionale veloce 2002 05:48 – 07:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4078 Regionale veloce 2014 11:48 – 13:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4082 Regionale veloce 2018 13:48 – 15:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4088 Regionale veloce 2024 16:48 – 18:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4098 Regionale veloce 2034 21:48 – 23:07 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 19 min 1 change
Check all trains from Biella to Turin Thursday, June 1st 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4048 Regionale veloce 2004 06:48 – 08:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4052 Regionale veloce 2014 10:48 – 13:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 2 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4054 Regionale veloce 2016 12:48 – 14:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4058 Regionale veloce 2024 16:48 – 18:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4062 Regionale veloce 2030 19:43 – 21:06 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 23 min 1 change
Check all trains from Biella to Turin Sunday, June 4th 2017

Thursday, June 8th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4066 Regionale veloce 2002 05:48 – 07:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4078 Regionale veloce 2014 11:48 – 13:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4082 Regionale veloce 2018 13:48 – 15:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4088 Regionale veloce 2024 16:48 – 18:10 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 4098 Regionale veloce 2034 21:48 – 23:07 Biella S. Paolo – Torino Porta Nuova 7.62 € 1 h 19 min 1 change
Check all trains from Biella to Turin Thursday, June 8th 2017