Find the best transportation from Rome to Turin

Go from Rome to Turin

Bus, trains, flights, Carpooling

Travel from Rome to Turin starting from 10€.

Information about the route from Rome to Turin

Bus

  • Average price: 33€

  • Best price: 10€

  • Journey duration: 11 h 29 min

  • 12 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:30
  • Last departure: 23:00

Stations of departure

  • Rome
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Destination station

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131
  • Via Mario Pannunzio, 81
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele
  • Torino Stura
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 552 Flixbus n425 15:40 – 08:55 Rome Fiumicino – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 55.41 € 17 h 15 min 1 change
BaltourBaltour Norm 23:35 – 09:30 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele 34.84 € 9 h 55 min
Timetables Buses Rome - Turin

Trains

  • Average price: 67€

  • Best price: 14€

  • Journey duration: 4 h 48 min

  • 50 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:45
  • Last departure: 18:05

Stations of departure

  • Roma Tiburtina
  • Roma Termini
  • Roma Ostiense
  • Roma Trastevere

Destination stations

  • Torino P.Susa
  • Torino P.Nuova
  • Torino Porta Nuova
  • Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9540 15:20 – 20:00 Roma Termini – Torino Porta Nuova 108.75 € 4 h 40 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9646 17:00 – 21:10 Roma Termini – Torino Porta Nuova 86.98 € 4 h 10 min

Trains

ES* 9572 9908 ES* 9610 IC 510 ES* 9622 9904 ES* 9608 ES* 9602 ES* 9710 ES* 9600 ES* 9520 IC 794 ES* 9566 ES* 9568 ES* 9714 ES* 9532 ES* 9638 ES* 9528 ES* 9634 ES* 8606 ES* 9646
Timetables Trains Rome - Turin

Flights

  • Average price: 130€

  • Best price: 22€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 12 min

  • 11 connections per day
  • First departure: 08:30
  • Last departure: 21:35

Departure airports

  • Rome Fiumicino

Destination airport

  • Turin
Hahn Air Systems 3h 821 09:25 – 10:40 Rome Fiumicino – Turin 399.19 € 1 h 15 min
Hahn Air Systems Ew 839 21:00 – 22:15 Rome Fiumicino – Turin 184.54 € 1 h 15 min
Timetables Flight Rome - Turin