Find the best transportation from Rome to Padua

Go from Rome to Padua

Bus, trains, Carpooling

Travel from Rome to Padua starting from 10$.


Information about the route from Rome to Padua

Bus

  • Average price: 28$

  • Best price: 10$

  • Journey duration: 8 h 22 min

  • 10 connections per day
  • First departure: 08:30
  • Last departure: 23:59

Stations of departure

  • Roma (Tiburtina)
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Destination station

  • Padova
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Padova
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 518 Flixbus 543 11:00am – 7:10pm Roma (Tiburtina) – Padova 56.39 $ 8 h 10 min 1 change
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n522 Flixbus 403 12:30am – 12:35pm Roma (Tiburtina) – Padova 52.04 $ 12 h 5 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Rome - Padua

Trains

  • Average price: 44$

  • Best price: 11$

  • Journey duration: 3 h 31 min

  • 30 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:50
  • Last departure: 23:00

Stations of departure

  • Roma Termini
  • Roma Tiburtina

Destination stations

  • Padova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9446 5:50pm – 9:07pm Roma Termini – Padova 87.09 $ 3 h 17 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8464 7:50pm – 11:07pm Roma Termini – Padova 87.09 $ 3 h 17 min

Trains

ES* 9430 ES* 9420 ES* 9414 9984 IC 588 ES* 8448 ES* 9444 ES* 9418 ES* 8431 ES* 9406 ES* 9528 ES* 8434 ES* 8416 ES* 9416 ES* 9446 ES* 8464 ES* 8450 ES* 9434 ES* 8445
Timetables Trains Rome - Padua

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another