Find the best transportation from Rome to Naples

Go from Rome to Naples

Carpooling, flights, Bus, trains

Travel from Rome to Naples starting from 8$.


Information about the route from Rome to Naples

Bus

  • Average price: 19$

  • Best price: 8$

  • Journey duration: 3 h 4 min

  • 32 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:45
  • Last departure: 23:45

Stations of departure

  • Roma (Tiburtina)
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3
  • Rome Fiumicino Airport

Destination station

  • Naples
  • Via Santa Lucia, 37
  • Naples Metropark
  • Metropark Napoli Centrale
  • Corso Arnaldo Lucci, 195
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n574 10:40pm – 2:55am Rome Fiumicino – Naples 21.66 $ 4 h 15 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n574 11:45pm – 2:55am Roma (Tiburtina) – Naples 17.31 $ 3 h 10 min
Timetables Buses Rome - Naples

Trains

  • Average price: 25$

  • Best price: 11$

  • Journey duration: 1 h 34 min

  • 105 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:31
  • Last departure: 22:55

Stations of departure

  • Roma Tiburtina
  • Roma Termini
  • Roma Ostiense

Destination stations

  • Napoli C.le
  • Napoli Centrale
  • Napoli Afragola
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9635 5:10pm – 6:20pm Roma Termini – Napoli Centrale 43.44 $ 1 h 10 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 9:55pm – 11:07pm Roma Termini – Napoli Centrale 48.99 $ 1 h 12 min

Trains

IC 553 ES* 9509 REG 2381 ES* 8507 ES* 9613 9991 IC 701 REG 12201 ES* 8303 IC 551 ES* 9604 REG 2385 REG 2383 ES* 8873 REG 2379 REG 2377 REG 723 REG 12355 REG 797 ES* 9601 ES* 9503 IC 501 ES* 9501 ES* 9407
Timetables Trains Rome - Naples

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another