Find the best transportation from Palermo to Rome

Go from Palermo to Rome

Carpooling, Bus, flights, trains

Travel from Palermo to Rome starting from 22$.


Information about the route from Palermo to Rome

Bus

  • Average price: 38$

  • Best price: 34$

  • Journey duration: 14 h 17 min

  • 3 connections per day
  • First departure: 17:30
  • Last departure: 18:00

Stations of departure

  • Palermo (Sicily)
  • Piazza Ruggero Settimo, 12
  • Piazza Cairoli, 8

Destination station

  • Roma (Tiburtina)
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3
FlixBusFlixBus Gnv k490 Flixbus 561 11:59pm – 5:00pm Palermo (Sicily) – Roma (Tiburtina) 44.52 $ 17 h 1 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Palermo - Rome

Flights

  • Average price: 202$

  • Best price: 23$

  • Journey duration: 1 h 33 min

  • 17 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:15
  • Last departure: 20:15

Departure airports

  • Palermo

Destination airport

  • Rome Fiumicino
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1790 Az 2013 9:25pm – 8:10am Palermo – Rome Fiumicino 534.93 $ 10 h 45 min 1 change
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1206 Vn 1268 9:35pm – 7:30am Palermo – Rome Fiumicino 533.50 $ 9 h 55 min 1 change
Timetables Flight Palermo - Rome

Trains

  • Average price: 135$

  • Best price: 22$

  • Journey duration: 11 h 50 min

  • 7 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:00
  • Last departure: 20:55

Stations of departure

  • Palermo Centrale

Destination stations

  • Roma Termini
  • Roma Tiburtina
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 35428 Frecciarossa 9446 7:00am – 5:40pm Palermo Centrale – Roma Termini - 10 h 40 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1958 8:55pm – 9:51am Palermo Centrale – Roma Termini 197.04 $ 12 h 56 min

Trains

IC 1954 ES* 9446 IC 1958 ES* 9564
Timetables Trains Palermo - Rome

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another