Find the best transportation from Padua to Milan

Go from Padua to Milan

Carpooling, Bus, trains

Travel from Padua to Milan starting from 9€.

Information about the route from Padua to Milan

Bus

  • Average price: 19€

  • Best price: 9€

  • Journey duration: 4 h 2 min

  • 16 connections per day
  • First departure: 01:10
  • Last departure: 22:35

Stations of departure

  • Padova
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Padova

Destination station

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Lampugnano
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Malpensa Terminal 1
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 543 Flixbus 421 8:00am – 1:35pm Padova – Milano (San Donato) 23.73 € 5 h 35 min 1 change
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 505 N 420 3:15pm – 7:40pm Padova – Milano (San Donato) 28.09 € 4 h 25 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Padua - Milan

Trains

  • Average price: 31€

  • Best price: 16€

  • Journey duration: 2 h 18 min

  • 30 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:45
  • Last departure: 20:40

Stations of departure

  • Padova

Destination stations

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9744 4:18pm – 6:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 43.54 € 1 h 57 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9762 8:18pm – 10:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 43.54 € 1 h 57 min

Trains

ES* 9568 ES* 9419 IC 584 ES* 9616 ES* 9806 ES* 9791 ES* 9427 ES* 9528 REG 2086 ES* 9750 ES* 9758 ES* 9455 ES* 9748 EC 42 ES* 9739 ES* 9762 ES* 8830 ES* 9734 ES* 9732 ES* 9738 ES* 9728 ES* 9518 IC 604
Timetables Trains Padua - Milan