Find the best transportation from Naples to Genoa

Go from Naples to Genoa

flights, trains, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Naples to Genoa starting from 10€.

Information about the route from Naples to Genoa

Flights

  • Average price: 85€

  • Best price: 37€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 20 min

  • 1 connections per day
  • First departure: 18:40
  • Last departure: 18:40

Departure airports

  • Naples International

Destination airport

  • Genoa
VoloteaVolotea Lx 1732 6:40pm – 8:00pm Naples International – Genoa 180.71 € 1 h 20 min
Timetables Flight Naples - Genoa

Trains

  • Average price: 66€

  • Best price: 27€

  • Journey duration: 7 h 9 min

  • 10 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:10
  • Last departure: 22:10

Stations of departure

  • Napoli Centrale
  • Napoli Afragola

Destination stations

  • Genova Piazza Principe
  • Genova Brignole
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8524 Frecciabianca 8626 3:20pm – 9:50pm Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 112.56 € 6 h 30 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 35836 9:46pm – 6:01am Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 63.68 € 8 h 15 min

Trains

IC 510 ES* 9414 ES* 8606 ES* 8616 ES* 9624 IC 518 ES* 8620 ES* 8524 ES* 9640
Timetables Trains Naples - Genoa

Bus

  • Average price: 37€

  • Best price: 10€

  • Journey duration: 11 h 45 min

  • 10 connections per day
  • First departure: 02:55
  • Last departure: 23:15

Stations of departure

  • Naples
  • Metropark Napoli Centrale
  • Via Santa Lucia, 37
  • Naples (Molo Immacolatella Vecchia)

Destination station

  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
  • Piazza Della Vittoria, 6
  • Genova Piazza Principe
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 573 Flixbus n503 5:35pm – 5:45am Naples – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 45.50 € 12 h 10 min 1 change
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 9:00pm – 6:30am Metropark Napoli Centrale – Piazza Della Vittoria, 6 31.57 € 9 h 30 min
Timetables Buses Naples - Genoa