Find the best transportation from Modena to Padua

Go from Modena to Padua

trains, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Modena to Padua starting from 14$.


Information about the route from Modena to Padua

Trains

  • Average price: 23$

  • Best price: 14$

  • Journey duration: 2 h 17 min

  • 59 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:38
  • Last departure: 21:15

Stations of departure

  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI
  • MODENA

Destination stations

  • Padova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11419 Regionale veloce 2234 12:34pm – 2:45pm MODENA – Padova 14.15 $ 2 h 11 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20564 Regionale 20762 Frecciarossa 9751 5:07pm – 8:12pm MODENA – Padova 28.25 $ 3 h 5 min 2 changes

Trains

REG 20762 REG 2236 ES* 9416 REG 6259 REG 2240 ES* 9446 ES* 8445 ES* 9420 ES* 9751 ES* 8448 REG 2285 ES* 8434 REG 2972 ES* 9434 REG 20566 REG 2277 REG 2279 REG 2275 ES* 9414 REG 2131 REG 2133 ES* 8815 IC 588
Timetables Trains Modena - Padua

Bus

  • Average price: 19$

  • Best price: 19$

  • Journey duration: 4 h 30 min

  • 1 connections per day
  • First departure: 17:05
  • Last departure: 17:05

Stations of departure

  • Modena
  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI
  • MODENA

Destination station

  • Padova
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 522 Flixbus 400 5:05pm – 9:35pm Modena – Padova 19.38 $ 4 h 30 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Modena - Padua

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another