Find the best transportation from Modena to Naples

Go from Modena to Naples

trains, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Modena to Naples starting from 11$.


Information about the route from Modena to Naples

Trains

  • Average price: 63$

  • Best price: 11$

  • Journey duration: 5 h 8 min

  • 52 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:01
  • Last departure: 22:45

Stations of departure

  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI
  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • MODENA

Destination stations

  • Napoli Centrale
  • Napoli Afragola
  • Napoli C.le
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11409 Frecciarossa 9691 5:50pm – 9:50pm MODENA – Napoli Centrale 80.28 $ 4 h 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2138 Regionale 6799 Intercitynotte 799 9:56pm – 8:17am MODENA – Napoli Centrale 74.24 $ 10 h 21 min 2 changes

Trains

ES* 9419 ES* 9529 ES* 8807 ES* 9607 ES* 9609 ES* 9537 IC 583 ES* 9525 ES* 9563 REG 2273 ES* 9521 REG 6493 ES* 9427 ES* 9503 ES* 9501 ES* 9601 REG 2123 REG 11405 ES* 9513 ES* 9407 ES* 9517 REG 6485 REG 11535 REG 2275
Timetables Trains Modena - Naples

Bus

  • Average price: 34$

  • Best price: 22$

  • Journey duration: 10 h 39 min

  • 7 connections per day
  • First departure: 01:45
  • Last departure: 23:59

Stations of departure

  • Modena
  • Modena - Terminal Via Gottardi
  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI
  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • Modena Autostazione

Destination station

  • Naples
  • Metropark Napoli Centrale
  • Via Santa Lucia, 37
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 532 1:30pm – 10:00pm Modena – Naples 28.19 $ 8 h 30 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 539 Flixbus n574 3:40pm – 2:55am Modena – Naples 36.79 $ 11 h 15 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Modena - Naples

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another