Find the best transportation from Modena to Bari

Go from Modena to Bari

Bus, Carpooling, trains

Travel from Modena to Bari starting from 38$.


Information about the route from Modena to Bari

Bus

  • Average price: 46$

  • Best price: 38$

  • Journey duration: 13 h 5 min

  • 4 connections per day
  • First departure: 01:45
  • Last departure: 20:30

Stations of departure

  • Modena
  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI

Destination station

  • Bari
  • Bari - Modugno
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n431 Flixbus n424 8:30pm – 10:15am Modena – Bari - Modugno 46.59 $ 13 h 45 min 1 change
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n431 8:30pm – 6:20am Modena – Bari 39.08 $ 9 h 50 min
Timetables Buses Modena - Bari

Trains

  • Average price: 78$

  • Best price: 54$

  • Journey duration: 7 h 19 min

  • 26 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:38
  • Last departure: 23:01

Stations of departure

  • MODENA POLICLINICO
  • MODENA
  • MODENA PIAZZA MANZONI

Destination stations

  • Bari Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 90142 Frecciabianca 8887 10:47am – 5:21pm MODENA POLICLINICO – Bari Centrale - 6 h 34 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 755 10:40pm – 6:44am MODENA – Bari Centrale 95.25 $ 8 h 4 min

Trains

REG 2911 ES* 8807 REG 11407 REG 2279 ES* 8829 ES* 8813 ES* 9809 ES* 8817 ES* 8811 ES* 8809 ES* 9507 ES* 8803 ES* 8801 REG 6253
Timetables Trains Modena - Bari

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another