Find the best transportation from Milan to Venice

Go from Milan to Venice

trains, Bus, flights, Carpooling

Travel from Milan to Venice starting from 11$.


Information about the route from Milan to Venice

Trains

  • Average price: 32$

  • Best price: 21$

  • Journey duration: 2 h 30 min

  • 27 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:00
  • Last departure: 20:45

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination stations

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre
  • Venezia Porto Marghera
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9727 12:45pm – 3:10pm Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 48.88 $ 2 h 25 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9743 4:15pm – 6:40pm Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia - 2 h 25 min

Trains

ES* 9621 ES* 9711 REG 2222 REG 2970 ES* 9715 ES* 9503 ES* 9705 ES* 9703 ES* 9537 ES* 9573 ES* 9727 ES* 9733 ES* 9416 ES* 9713 REG 2226 ES* 9525 ES* 9737 ES* 9709
Timetables Trains Milan - Venice

Bus

  • Average price: 19$

  • Best price: 11$

  • Journey duration: 4 h 59 min

  • 62 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:45
  • Last departure: 23:50

Stations of departure

  • Bergamo (BGY Airport)
  • Bergamo (Bus Station)
  • Milano (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milan (San Donato)
  • Malpensa Terminal 1
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination station

  • Venice Mestre (Train Station)
  • Venezia (Tronchetto)
  • Venezia (Aereoporto VCE)
  • Venice Marco Polo Airport
  • Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n402 9:30pm – 1:45am Milano (Lampugnano) – Venice Mestre (Train Station) 24.93 $ 4 h 15 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n539 Flixbus n482 10:35pm – 6:40am Milano (Lampugnano) – Venezia (Aereoporto VCE) 30.26 $ 8 h 5 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Milan - Venice

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another