Find the best transportation from Milan to Turin

Go from Milan to Turin

Bus, Carpooling, trains, flights

Travel from Milan to Turin starting from 5€.

Information about the route from Milan to Turin

Bus

  • Average price: 10€

  • Best price: 5€

  • Journey duration: 2 h 36 min

  • 22 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:45
  • Last departure: 22:00

Stations of departure

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milan (San Donato)
  • Stazione Milano Rogoredo
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Autostazione Milano Lampugnano
  • Lampugnano
  • Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano

Destination station

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Autostazione Torino - Terminal Bus
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele
FlixBusFlixBus 11:30 – 13:20 Milan (Lampugnano) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 10.78 € 1 h 50 min
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 19:45 – 21:30 Lampugnano – Autostazione Torino - Terminal Bus 7.62 € 1 h 45 min
Timetables Buses Milan - Turin

Trains

  • Average price: 16€

  • Best price: 11€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 18 min

  • 82 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:18
  • Last departure: 23:18

Stations of departure

  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Porta Garibaldi
  • Milano S. Cristoforo
  • Milano Porta Venezia
  • Milano Rho Fiera

Destination stations

  • Torino Porta Susa
  • Torino Porta Nuova
  • Torino Lingotto
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9710 10:00 – 11:00 Milano Centrale – Torino Porta Nuova 27.11 € 1 h
ItaloItalo 9932 20:05 – 21:25 Milano Rogoredo – Torino Porta Nuova 31.57 € 1 h 20 min

Trains

REG 2010 REG 2020 ES* 9596 REG 3961 ES* 9726 IC 794 REG 2006 IC 508 REG 2008 ES* 9600 ES* 9572 REG 2022 ES* 9622 ES* 9528 REG 2002 IC 798 REG 2042 REG 2004 ES* 9702 ES* 9566 ES* 9568 IC 504 ES* 9610 REG 2018
Timetables Trains Milan - Turin

Flights

  • Average price: 549€

  • Best price: 78€

  • Journey duration: 9 h 7 min

  • 52 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:30
  • Last departure: 21:10

Departure airports

  • Milan Linate
  • Milan Malpensa
  • Milan Bergamo

Destination airport

  • Turin
MeridianaMeridiana 0b 132 Fr 143 17:30 – 20:40 Milan Bergamo – Turin 288.42 € 3 h 10 min 1 change
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1297 Az 1209 21:35 – 10:35 Milan Linate – Turin 164.37 € 13 h 1 change
Timetables Flight Milan - Turin

Ticket price Milan - Turin every day