Find the best transportation from Milan to Parma

Go from Milan to Parma

flights, trains, Carpooling, Bus

Travel from Milan to Parma starting from 5€.

Information about the route from Milan to Parma

Trains

  • Average price: 14€

  • Best price: 11€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 25 min

  • 29 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:42
  • Last departure: 19:35

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Milano Porta Garibaldi
  • Milano Rog

Destination stations

  • Parma
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciabianca 8803 07:35 – 08:44 Milano Centrale – Parma 26.13 € 1 h 9 min
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 755 20:50 – 22:04 Milano Centrale – Parma 20.14 € 1 h 14 min

Trains

ES* 8809 REG 2287 ES* 8819 REG 2989 IC 599 REG 2285 REG 2913 REG 2271 REG 20405 IC 613 IC 605 ES* 8815 REG 2283 ES* 8825 REG 2273 ES* 8803 ES* 8811 REG 11535 REG 20339 IC 583 ES* 8813 ES* 8823 IC 597
Timetables Trains Milan - Parma

Bus

  • Average price: 12€

  • Best price: 5€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 55 min

  • 13 connections per day
  • First departure: 07:45
  • Last departure: 23:15

Stations of departure

  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination station

  • Parma
  • Parma - Fermata Dell'autobus Centro-Parcheggio Scambiatore
  • Stazione De Parma
BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 09:45 Milano Rogoredo – Parma - Fermata Dell'autobus Centro-Parcheggio Scambiatore 17.42 € 2 h
BaltourBaltour Norm 23:05 – 01:05 Lampugnano – Parma - Fermata Dell'autobus Centro-Parcheggio Scambiatore 17.42 € 2 h
Timetables Buses Milan - Parma