Find the best transportation from Milan to Catania

Go from Milan to Catania

Bus, flights, trains, Carpooling

Travel from Milan to Catania starting from 29€.

Information about the route from Milan to Catania

Bus

  • Average price: 84€

  • Best price: 57€

  • Journey duration: 17 h 24 min

  • 4 connections per day
  • First departure: 13:45
  • Last departure: 23:00

Stations of departure

  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Lampugnano
  • Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano

Destination station

  • Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede
  • Fermata Dell'autobus De Catania - Via D'Amico
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 2:30pm – 8:30am Milano Rogoredo – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 82.73 € 18 h
BuscenterBuscenter Economy 1:45pm – 8:30am Lampugnano – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 82.73 € 18 h 45 min
Timetables Buses Milan - Catania

Flights

  • Average price: 173€

  • Best price: 29€

  • Journey duration: 1 h 49 min

  • 19 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:35
  • Last departure: 22:05

Departure airports

  • Milan Malpensa
  • Milan Linate
  • Milan Bergamo

Destination airport

  • Catania Fontanarossa
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1743 10:05pm – 11:50pm Milan Linate – Catania Fontanarossa 367.12 € 1 h 45 min
Timetables Flight Milan - Catania

Trains

  • Average price: 111€

  • Best price: 49€

  • Journey duration: 15 h 13 min

  • 6 connections per day
  • First departure: 08:30
  • Last departure: 20:10

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination stations

  • Catania Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9563 Intercity 727 8:35am – 9:26pm Milano Rogoredo – Catania Centrale - 12 h 51 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Regionale 35149 7:30pm – 10:11am Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 200.52 € 14 h 41 min 1 change

Trains

REG 771 ES* 9657 REG 2991 ES* 9655 IC 1955 ES* 9563 ES* 9509 ES* 9513 ES* 9613 ES* 9609 IC 1963 IC 1959
Timetables Trains Milan - Catania