Find the best transportation from Genoa to Venice

Go from Genoa to Venice

trains, Bus, flights, Carpooling

Travel from Genoa to Venice starting from 15$.


Information about the route from Genoa to Venice

Trains

  • Average price: 32$

  • Best price: 25$

  • Journey duration: 4 h 39 min

  • 11 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:44
  • Last departure: 18:18

Stations of departure

  • Genova Piazza Principe
  • Genova Brignole

Destination stations

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2180 Frecciarossa 9709 5:44am – 10:40am Genova Piazza Principe – Venezia S. Lucia 52.63 $ 4 h 56 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 666 Frecciarossa 9733 12:18pm – 5:10pm Genova Piazza Principe – Venezia S. Lucia 49.75 $ 4 h 52 min 1 change

Trains

REG 2180 REG 3055 IC 670 IC 674 ES* 9743 ES* 8721 IC 588 ES* 9755 ES* 9731 ES* 9733 ES* 9759 ES* 8727 ES* 9709
Timetables Trains Genoa - Venice

Bus

  • Average price: 22$

  • Best price: 15$

  • Journey duration: 7 h

  • 27 connections per day
  • First departure: 08:00
  • Last departure: 17:45

Stations of departure

  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
  • Piazza Della Vittoria, 6
  • Genova Piazza Principe

Destination station

  • Venezia (Tronchetto)
  • Venice Mestre (Train Station)
  • Venezia (Aereoporto VCE)
  • Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 481 8:10am – 1:50pm Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Venice Mestre (Train Station) 19.49 $ 5 h 40 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n482 11:55pm – 5:55am Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Venezia (Tronchetto) 30.37 $ 6 h
Timetables Buses Genoa - Venice

Flights

  • Average price: 343$

  • Best price: 104$

  • Journey duration: 7 h 44 min

  • 20 connections per day
  • First departure: 06:40
  • Last departure: 19:20

Departure airports

  • Genoa

Destination airport

  • Venice Marco Polo
AlitaliaAlitalia Az 1384 Az 1483 12:20pm – 9:35pm Genoa – Venice Marco Polo 139.60 $ 9 h 15 min 1 change
Vueling AirlinesVueling Airlines O6 6006 0b 6402 1:00pm – 9:10pm Genoa – Venice Marco Polo 413.65 $ 8 h 10 min 1 change
Timetables Flight Genoa - Venice

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another