Find the best transportation from Genoa to Padua

Go from Genoa to Padua

Carpooling, Bus, trains

Travel from Genoa to Padua starting from 15$.


Information about the route from Genoa to Padua

Bus

  • Average price: 21$

  • Best price: 15$

  • Journey duration: 6 h

  • 9 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:35
  • Last departure: 23:55

Stations of departure

  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)

Destination station

  • Padova
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 481 8:00am – 1:15pm Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria) – Padova 24.93 $ 5 h 15 min
FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n482 Flixbus n440 11:55pm – 7:05am Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Padova 37.88 $ 7 h 10 min 1 change
Timetables Buses Genoa - Padua

Trains

  • Average price: 41$

  • Best price: 26$

  • Journey duration: 4 h 7 min

  • 12 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:44
  • Last departure: 18:18

Stations of departure

  • Genova Piazza Principe

Destination stations

  • Padova
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2180 Frecciarossa 9709 5:44am – 10:12am Genova Piazza Principe – Padova 58.19 $ 4 h 28 min 1 change
TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 666 Frecciarossa 9733 12:18pm – 4:42pm Genova Piazza Principe – Padova 45.07 $ 4 h 24 min 1 change

Trains

REG 3055 REG 2180 ES* 9711 IC 666 ES* 9713 ES* 9733 IC 670 ES* 9731 ES* 9709 IC 588 ES* 9759 ES* 9755 ES* 8721 ES* 8727 ES* 8731 IC 674
Timetables Trains Genoa - Padua

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another